Variants
01082183 | Washbasin faucet

HANSAMIX

EAN code
4015474271081
Active market areas
AUT, BEL, CZE, DEU, ESP, INT, NLD, SVK

Find local dealers

Features

  • Aerator PCA® - constant flow rate regardless of pressure variations
  • Connection Copper inlet pipes
  • Lever/Handle Hot/Cold symbols, Single operating lever/handle
  • Mechanical parts ø 48 mm ceramic eco cartridge for flow and temperature control
  • Special features Inner body made of DZR brass, Rapid installation system
  • Spout Fixed spout
  • Color Chrome
  • Temperature Limitation option for maximum temperature and flow-rate, Adjustable hot water stop (included, retrofittable)

Flow attributes

  • Eco-flow at 3 bar 4.2 l/min
  • Flow-rate at 3 bar (with flow controller) 7.8 l/min

Technical properties

  • Connection size Ø10
  • DN-size (nominal dimension) DN15
  • Hot water supply max. +90°C
  • Projection 141 mm
  • Working pressure 0.5 - 10 bar

Approvals

  • KIWA K6116/08

SP01092183 Washbasin faucet

Ask pricing from your local retailers.

Spare parts Code Spare part guide
1
  • 01880083
1
  • 01880076
1.1
Screw, M5x8, SW2.5
Screw, M5x8, SW2.5
  • 59904755
1.2
Bushing
Bushing
  • 59904778
1.3
Symbol plug
Symbol plug (Grey)
  • 59912112
2
Covering cap
Covering cap
  • 59912638
3
Eye screw, M50x1, SW45
Eye screw, M50x1, SW45
  • 59904775
3.1
O-ring, d 43x2.5
O-ring, d 43x2.5
  • 59911166
4
Cartridge, 4.8 eco
Cartridge, 4.8 eco
  • 59904601
Download
4
Cartridge, 4.8 Eco-Top
Cartridge, 4.8 Eco-Top
  • 59911431
Download
4.1
Adjusting ring
Adjusting ring
  • 59904759
5.1
Pop-up operating rod
Pop-up operating rod
  • 59914053
5.11
O-ring, d 7.65x1.78
O-ring, d 7.65x1.78
  • 59902337
5.12
Fixing screw, M8x1, L=140
Fixing screw, M8x1, L=140
  • 59912474
5.2
Swivel joint
Swivel joint
  • 59904624
5.3
Bottom seal
Bottom seal
  • 59913653
5.5
Fixing plate
Fixing plate
  • 59904765
5.6
Screw, M8x1, SW13
Screw, M8x1, SW13
  • 59904766
5.7
Fixing set
Fixing set
  • 59910749
5.8
Installation coupling pair
Installation coupling pair
  • 59911791
5.9
Coupling pipe, L=430, M10x1
Coupling pipe, L=430, M10x1
  • 59912550
6
Aerator, M24x1 (2011-)
Aerator, M24x1 (2011-)
  • 59913739
7
Pop-up waste
Pop-up waste
  • 59904620