Variants
01182183 | Washbasin faucet

HANSAMIX

EAN code
4015474271197
Active market areas
AUT, BEL, CZE, DEU, ESP, INT, ITA, NLD, SVK

Find local dealers

Features

  • Aerator PCA® - constant flow rate regardless of pressure variations, Adjustable flow angle
  • Connection Copper inlet pipes
  • Lever/Handle Hot/Cold symbols, Single operating lever/handle
  • Mechanical parts ø 48 mm ceramic eco cartridge for flow and temperature control
  • Special features Inner body made of DZR brass
  • Spout Swivel spout
  • Color Chrome
  • Temperature Limitation option for maximum temperature and flow-rate, Adjustable hot water stop (included, retrofittable)

Flow attributes

  • Eco-flow at 3 bar 4.2 l/min
  • Flow-rate at 3 bar (with flow controller) 7.8 l/min

Technical properties

  • Connection size Ø10
  • DN-size (nominal dimension) DN15
  • Hot water supply max. +90°C
  • Material Brass
  • Projection 157 mm
  • Working pressure 0.5 - 10 bar

Approvals

  • KIWA K6116/08

SP01192183 Washbasin faucet

Ask pricing from your local retailers.

Spare parts Code Spare part guide
1
  • 01880083
1
  • 01880076
1.1
Screw, M5x8, SW2.5
Screw, M5x8, SW2.5
  • 59904755
1.2
Bushing
Bushing
  • 59904778
1.3
Symbol plug
Symbol plug (Grey)
  • 59912112
2
Covering cap
Covering cap
  • 59912647
3
Fixing screw, M50x1, SW45
Fixing screw, M50x1, SW45
  • 59904890
4
Cartridge, 4.8 eco
Cartridge, 4.8 eco
  • 59904601
Download
4.1
Adjusting ring
Adjusting ring
  • 59904759
5.1
Pop-up operating rod
Pop-up operating rod
  • 59914050
5.10
Fixing screw, M8x1, L=140
Fixing screw, M8x1, L=140
  • 59912474
5.11
Gasket, 40.3x6
Gasket, 40.3x6
  • 59911387
5.12
O-ring, d 7.65x1.78
O-ring, d 7.65x1.78
  • 59902337
5.2
Swivel joint
Swivel joint
  • 59904624
5.4
Raising sockel
Raising sockel
  • 59914051
5.5
Fixing plate
Fixing plate
  • 59904765
5.6
Screw, M8x1, SW13
Screw, M8x1, SW13
  • 59904766
5.7
Fixing set
Fixing set
  • 59910749
5.8
Coupling pipe, L=430, M10x1
Coupling pipe, L=430, M10x1
  • 59912550
5.9
Sealing kit
Sealing kit
  • 59912646
Download
6
Aerator, M24x1 (2011-)
Aerator, M24x1 (2011-)
  • 59913739
7
Pop-up waste
Pop-up waste
  • 59904620
8
Spout
Spout
  • 59914052