Variants
01622193 | Washbasin faucet

HANSAMEDIPRO

EAN code
4015474266940
Active market areas
AUT, BEL, CZE, DEU, ESP, FRA, INT, ITA, NLD, SVK

Find local dealers

Features

  • Aerator Laminar stream
  • Connection Copper inlet pipes
  • Lever/Handle Hot/Cold symbols, Single operating lever/handle
  • Mechanical parts ø 48 mm ceramic cartridge for flow and temperature control
  • Special features Waterways without nickel coating, Surfaces in contact with drinking water contain less than 0.3% lead, Inner body made of DZR brass, Rapid installation system
  • Spout Fixed spout
  • Color Chrome
  • Temperature Limitation option for maximum temperature and flow-rate, Adjustable hot water stop (included, retrofittable)

Flow attributes

  • Flow-rate at 3 bar 12 l/min

Technical properties

  • Connection size Ø10
  • DN-size (nominal dimension) DN15
  • Hot water supply max. +80°C
  • Projection 120 mm
  • Working pressure 0.5 - 10 bar

Approvals

  • ACS 16 ACC NY 271

SP01612103 Washbasin faucet

Ask pricing from your local retailers.

Spare parts Code Spare part guide
1
  • 02440005
1
  • 02450006
1
Lever, L=93 mm
  • 59914072
1.1
Screw, M5x8, SW2.5
Screw, M5x8, SW2.5
  • 59904755
1.2
Bushing
Bushing
  • 59904778
2
Covering cap
Covering cap
  • 59914069
3
Tightening nut, M50x1, SW45
Tightening nut, M50x1, SW45
  • 59914070
3.1
O-ring, d 46x2
O-ring, d 46x2
  • 59912470
4
Cartridge, 4.8 Classic
Cartridge, 4.8 Classic
  • 59911437
Download
4.1
Adjusting ring
Adjusting ring
  • 59904759
5.1
Pop-up operating rod
Pop-up operating rod
  • 59912505
5.11
Coupling pipe, L=430, M10x1
Coupling pipe, L=430, M10x1
  • 59912550
5.13
O-ring, d 7.65x1.78
O-ring, d 7.65x1.78
  • 59902337
5.14
Fixing screw, M8x1, L=140
Fixing screw, M8x1, L=140
  • 59912474
5.2
Swivel joint
Swivel joint
  • 59904624
5.3
Bottom seal
Bottom seal
  • 59913653
5.5
Fixing plate
Fixing plate
  • 59904765
5.6
Screw, M8x1, SW13
Screw, M8x1, SW13
  • 59904766
5.7
Fixing set
Fixing set
  • 59910749
5.8
Installation coupling pair
Installation coupling pair
  • 59911791
6
Aerator, M24x1 A (2013-) Laminar PL-HC-STD
Aerator, M24x1 A (2013-) Laminar PL-HC-STD
  • 59914054
7
Pop-up waste
Pop-up waste
  • 59904620