Variants
03131173 | Washbasin faucet, low pressure

HANSARONDA

EAN code
4015474212671
Active market areas
INT, DEU, AUT, BEL, NLD, CZE, SVK

Find local dealers

Features

  • Aerator Laminar stream, Standard aerator
  • Connection Copper inlet pipes
  • Extensions Pop-up waste with draw-rod
  • Lever/Handle Hot/Cold symbols, Single operating lever/handle
  • Mechanical parts ø 35 mm ceramic cartridge for flow and temperature control
  • Special features Inner body made of DZR brass, Rapid installation system
  • Spout Fixed spout
  • Color Chrome
  • Temperature Limitation option for maximum temperature and flow-rate, Adjustable hot water stop (included, retrofittable)

Technical properties

  • Connection size Ø8
  • DN-size (nominal dimension) DN15
  • Hot water supply max. +90°C
  • Projection 100 mm
  • Working pressure 0.5 - 5 bar

SP03131173 Washbasin faucet, low pressure

Ask pricing from your local retailers.

Spare parts Code Spare part guide
1
Lever
Lever
  • 59913761
1.1
Screw, M5x8, SW2.5
Screw, M5x8, SW2.5
  • 59904755
1.3
Cover plug
Cover plug
  • 59913762
2
Covering cap, 33 x 3 mm
Covering cap, 33 x 3 mm
  • 59912504
3
Tightening nut, M40x1, SW30
Tightening nut, M40x1, SW30
  • 59913210
4
Cartridge, 3.5 Eco
Cartridge, 3.5 Eco
  • 59912324
Download
4
Cartridge, 3.5 Classic
Cartridge, 3.5 Classic
  • 59913075
Download
4.1
Temperature adjustment limiter
Temperature adjustment limiter
  • 59912325
4.3
O-ring, d 28.24x2.62
O-ring, d 28.24x2.62
  • 59912590
4.4
O-ring, d 10.10x1.60
O-ring, d 10.10x1.60
  • 59905072
5.1
Pop-up operating rod
Pop-up operating rod
  • 59913652
5.10
O-ring, 6x1.4
O-ring, 6x1.4
  • 59913266
5.11
Fixing screw, M8x1, L=140
Fixing screw, M8x1, L=140
  • 59912474
5.2
Swivel joint
Swivel joint
  • 59904624
5.3
Bottom seal
Bottom seal
  • 59913653
5.5
Fixing plate
Fixing plate
  • 59904765
5.6
Screw, M8x1, SW13
Screw, M8x1, SW13
  • 59904766
5.7
Fixing set
Fixing set
  • 59910749
5.8
Pipe
  • 59913398
5.9
Pipe, M8x1, L=560 mm
Pipe, M8x1, L=560 mm
  • 59912806
6
Aerator, M18.5x1
Aerator, M18.5x1
  • 59913489
6.1
Fitting ring for aerator
Fitting ring for aerator
  • 59913654
6.3
Key for aerator, M18.5
Key for aerator, M18.5
  • 59913367
7
Pop-up waste
Pop-up waste
  • 59904620
8
Fitting nut
Fitting nut
  • 59904969
8.1
Sealing kit, 14.9x8.5x1
Sealing kit, 14.9x8.5x1
  • 59902352
8.2
Sealing kit, 10x8
Sealing kit, 10x8
  • 59902272
8.3
Hose
Hose
  • 59902151
8.4
Gasket, 15x8x4
Discontinued
  • 59902270
N.I.
Key, SW 30/34
Key, SW 30/34
  • 59912108