Variants
49482203 | Kitchen faucet

HANSAPRIMO

EAN code
4015474261068
Active market areas
AUT, BEL, CZE, DEU, ESP, FRA, INT, ITA, NLD, SVK

Find local dealers

Features

  • Aerator Standard aerator
  • Connection Flexible inlet pipes
  • Lever/Handle Hot/Cold symbols, Single operating lever/handle
  • Mechanical parts ø 35 mm ceramic cartridge for flow and temperature control
  • Special features Inner body made of DZR brass, Rapid installation system
  • Spout Swivel spout, Swivel range limiting option
  • Color Chrome
  • Temperature Limitation option for maximum temperature and flow-rate, Adjustable hot water stop (included, retrofittable)

Flow attributes

  • Flow-rate at 3 bar 12 l/min

Technical properties

  • Connection size G3/8
  • DN-size (nominal dimension) DN15
  • Hot water supply max. +90°C
  • Material Brass
  • Projection 210 mm
  • Working pressure 1 - 10 bar

Approvals

  • ACS 16 ACC NY 205

SP49482203 Kitchen faucet

Ask pricing from your local retailers.

Spare parts Code Spare part guide
1
Lever
Lever
  • 59913972
1.1
Screw, M5x8, SW2.5
Screw, M5x8, SW2.5
  • 59904755
1.3
Symbol plug
Symbol plug (Grey)
  • 59912112
2
Covering cap, 33 x 3 mm
Covering cap, 33 x 3 mm
  • 59912504
3
Tightening nut, M37x1, AF30
Tightening nut, M37x1, AF30
  • 59912111
4
Cartridge, 3.5 Classic
Cartridge, 3.5 Classic
  • 59913075
Download
4
Cartridge, 3.5 Eco
Cartridge, 3.5 Eco
  • 59912324
Download
4.1
Temperature adjustment limiter
Temperature adjustment limiter
  • 59912325
4.3
O-ring, d 28.24x2.62
O-ring, d 28.24x2.62
  • 59912590
4.4
O-ring, d 10.10x1.60
O-ring, d 10.10x1.60
  • 59905072
5.1
Sealing kit
Sealing kit
  • 59913968
5.10
O-ring, 6x1.4
O-ring, 6x1.4
  • 59913266
5.11
Gasket, 9.5x14.4x2
Gasket, 9.5x14.4x2
  • 59912551
5.12
Fixing set
Fixing set
  • 59910749
5.13
Fixing screw, M8x1, L=140
Fixing screw, M8x1, L=140
  • 59912474
5.2
Raising sockel
Raising sockel
  • 59913973
5.3
O-ring, d 34x1.5
O-ring, d 34x1.5
  • 59913975
5.5
Supporting plate
Supporting plate
  • 59910008
5.6
Fixing plate
Fixing plate
  • 59904765
5.7
Screw, M8x1, SW13
Screw, M8x1, SW13
  • 59904766
5.8
O-ring, d 36,09 X d 3,53
O-ring, d 36,09 X d 3,53
  • 59913396
5.9
Flexible pipe, L=550, M8x1, G3/8
Flexible pipe, L=550, M8x1, G3/8
  • 59913969
6
Spout
Spout
Discontinued
  • 59913971
7
Aerator, M24 x 1 STD HC A
Aerator, M24 x 1 STD HC A
  • 59902366
N.I.
Key, SW 30/34
Key, SW 30/34
  • 59912108
N.I.
Washer set
Discontinued
  • 59914043