Variants
01361183 | Kitchen faucet, low pressure

HANSAMIX

EAN code
4015474276673
Active market areas
INT, DEU, AUT, BEL, NLD, FRA, CZE, SVK

Find local dealers

Features

  • Additional features protected against back-flow in domestic use (according to DIN EN 1717)
  • Aerator Laminar stream
  • Connection Copper inlet pipes
  • Lever/Handle Hot/Cold symbols, Single operating lever/handle
  • Mechanical parts ø 48 mm ceramic cartridge for flow and temperature control, Non-return valve(s)
  • Shower parts Shower hose (1400 mm)
  • Special features Surfaces in contact with drinking water contain less than 0.3% lead, Inner body made of DZR brass, Waterways without nickel coating
  • Spout Pull-out model, Swivel spout
  • Color Chrome
  • Temperature Limitation option for maximum temperature and flow-rate, Adjustable hot water stop (included, retrofittable)

Technical properties

  • DN-size (nominal dimension) DN15
  • Hot water supply max. +90°C
  • Material Brass
  • Projection 235 mm
  • Working pressure 1 - 5 bar

SP01361183 Kitchen faucet, low pressure

Ask pricing from your local retailers.

Spare parts Code Spare part guide
1
  • 01880083
1.1
Screw, M5x8, SW2.5
Screw, M5x8, SW2.5
  • 59904755
1.2
Bushing
Bushing
  • 59904778
1.3
Symbol plug
Symbol plug (Grey)
  • 59912112
10
Fitting nut
Fitting nut
  • 59904969
10.1
Sealing kit, 14.9x8.5x1
Sealing kit, 14.9x8.5x1
  • 59902352
10.2
Sealing kit, 10x8
Sealing kit, 10x8
  • 59902272
10.3
Hose
Hose
  • 59902151
12
Non-return valve, G3/8xG3/9
Non-return valve, G3/8xG3/9
  • 59912107
13
T-connector, M14x1 ND
T-connector, M14x1 ND
  • 59913480
13.1
Gasket, 14.8x10x1.5
Gasket, 14.8x10x1.5
Discontinued
  • 59905042
2
Covering cap
Covering cap
  • 59912647
3
Eye screw, M50x1, SW45
Eye screw, M50x1, SW45
  • 59904775
4
Cartridge, 4.8 eco
Cartridge, 4.8 eco
  • 59904601
Download
4.1
Adjusting ring
Adjusting ring
  • 59904759
5.1
Fixing set, M33 x 1,5
Fixing set, M33 x 1,5
  • 59912717
5.2
Sealing kit
Sealing kit
  • 59912646
Download
5.3
Supporting plate
Supporting plate
  • 59910008
6
Spout
Spout
  • 59912721
6.1
Passing-through bushing
Passing-through bushing
  • 59912724
7
Pull-out spout
Pull-out spout
  • 59912723
8.1
Aerator, M22/24, ND
Aerator, M22/24, ND
  • 59901553
9
Hose, L=1400
Hose, L=1400
  • 59912720
9.1
Gasket, 9.5x14.4x2
Gasket, 9.5x14.4x2
  • 59912551
9.2
Gasket ring, d 21x12x2
Gasket ring, d 21x12x2
  • 59912304
9.3
Retainer
Retainer
  • 59906600