Variants
01121183 | Kitchen faucet, low pressure

HANSAMIX

EAN code
4015474276574
Active market areas
INT, DEU, AUT, BEL, NLD, FRA, CZE, SVK

Find local dealers

Features

  • Aerator Laminar stream, Standard aerator
  • Connection Copper inlet pipes
  • Lever/Handle Hot/Cold symbols, Single operating lever/handle
  • Mechanical parts ø 48 mm ceramic eco cartridge for flow and temperature control
  • Special features Inner body made of DZR brass, Surfaces in contact with drinking water contain less than 0.3% lead, Rapid installation system
  • Spout Swivel spout, Casted construction
  • Color Chrome
  • Temperature Limitation option for maximum temperature and flow-rate, Adjustable hot water stop (included, retrofittable)

Technical properties

  • DN-size (nominal dimension) DN15
  • Hot water supply max. +90°C
  • Material Brass
  • Projection 203 mm
  • Working pressure 1 - 5 bar

SP01121183 Kitchen faucet, low pressure

Ask pricing from your local retailers.

Spare parts Code Spare part guide
1
  • 01880083
1.1
Screw, M5x8, SW2.5
Screw, M5x8, SW2.5
  • 59904755
1.2
Bushing
Bushing
  • 59904778
1.3
Symbol plug
Symbol plug (Grey)
  • 59912112
2
Covering cap
Covering cap
  • 59912647
3
Fixing screw, M50x1, SW45
Fixing screw, M50x1, SW45
  • 59904890
4
Cartridge, 4.8 eco
Cartridge, 4.8 eco
  • 59904601
Download
4.1
Adjusting ring
Adjusting ring
  • 59904759
5.1
Sealing kit
Sealing kit
  • 59912646
Download
5.10
Pipe, 8x530
  • 59911895
5.11
Supporting plate
Supporting plate
  • 59910008
5.12
Fixing screw, M8x1, L=140
Fixing screw, M8x1, L=140
  • 59912474
5.13
Gasket, 40.3x6
Gasket, 40.3x6
  • 59911387
5.2
Raising sockel, 30 mm
Raising sockel, 30 mm
  • 59912710
5.3
Gasket, 37x48x3.5
Gasket, 37x48x3.5
  • 59911422
5.5
Fixing plate
Fixing plate
  • 59904765
5.6
Screw, M8x1, SW13
Screw, M8x1, SW13
  • 59904766
5.7
Fixing set
Fixing set
  • 59910749
6
Aerator, M24x1, Low pressure
Aerator, M24x1, Low pressure
  • 59902692
6.1
Aerator, M22/24, ND
Aerator, M22/24, ND
  • 59901553
7
Spout
Spout
  • 59912711
8
Fitting nut
Fitting nut
  • 59904969
8.1
Sealing kit, 14.9x8.5x1
Sealing kit, 14.9x8.5x1
  • 59902352
8.2
Sealing kit, 10x8
Sealing kit, 10x8
  • 59902272
8.3
Hose
Hose
  • 59902151