Variants
01392183 | Kitchen faucet with dishwasher valve

HANSAMIX

EAN code
4015474276666
Active market areas
AUT, BEL, CZE, DEU, ESP, FRA, INT, ITA, NLD, SVK

Find local dealers

Features

  • Additional features protected against back-flow in domestic use (according to DIN EN 1717)
  • Aerator Standard aerator
  • Connection Copper inlet pipes
  • Dishwasher valve Mechanic stop valve for external equipment
  • Lever/Handle Hot/Cold symbols, Single operating lever/handle
  • Mechanical parts ø 48 mm ceramic cartridge for flow and temperature control, Non-return valve(s)
  • Shower parts Shower hose (1400 mm)
  • Special features Surfaces in contact with drinking water contain less than 0.3% lead, Inner body made of DZR brass, Waterways without nickel coating
  • Spout Pull-out model, Swivel spout
  • Color Chrome
  • Temperature Limitation option for maximum temperature and flow-rate, Adjustable hot water stop (included, retrofittable)

Flow attributes

  • Eco-flow at 3 bar 6 l/min
  • Flow-rate at 3 bar 12 l/min

Technical properties

  • DN-size (nominal dimension) DN15
  • Hot water supply max. +90°C
  • Material Brass
  • Projection 235 mm
  • Working pressure 0.5 - 10 bar

SP01392183 Kitchen faucet with dishwasher valve

Ask pricing from your local retailers.

Spare parts Code Spare part guide
1
  • 01880083
1.1
Screw, M5x8, SW2.5
Screw, M5x8, SW2.5
  • 59904755
1.2
Bushing
Bushing
  • 59904778
1.3
Symbol plug
Symbol plug (Grey)
  • 59912112
10.1
Gasket, 9.5x14.4x2
Gasket, 9.5x14.4x2
  • 59912551
10.2
Coupling pipe, M10x1, M14x1, L=230
Coupling pipe, M10x1, M14x1, L=230
  • 59912718
11
Handle
Handle
  • 59910370
11.1
Headpart, G1/2
Headpart, G1/2
  • 59913457
2
Covering cap
Covering cap
  • 59912647
3
Eye screw, M50x1, SW45
Eye screw, M50x1, SW45
  • 59904775
4
Cartridge, 4.8 eco
Cartridge, 4.8 eco
  • 59904601
Download
4.1
Adjusting ring
Adjusting ring
  • 59904759
5.1
Fixing set, M33 x 1,5
Fixing set, M33 x 1,5
  • 59912717
5.2
Sealing kit
Sealing kit
  • 59912646
Download
5.3
Supporting plate
Supporting plate
  • 59910008
6
Spout
Spout
  • 59912721
6.1
Passing-through bushing
Passing-through bushing
  • 59912724
7
Pull-out spout
Pull-out spout
  • 59912722
7.1
Non-return valve
Non-return valve
  • 59905714
7.2
Hand shower screen
  • 59913878
7.3
Aerator, M22/M24
Aerator, M22/M24
  • 59905901
9
Hose, L=1400
Hose, L=1400
  • 59912720
9.2
Gasket ring, d 21x12x2
Gasket ring, d 21x12x2
  • 59912304
9.3
Retainer
Retainer
  • 59906600