Variants
55282203 | Kitchen faucet

HANSALIGNA

EAN code
4015474261716
Active market areas
AUT, BEL, CZE, DEU, ESP, FRA, INT, ITA, NLD, SVK

Find local dealers

Features

  • Aerator Standard aerator
  • Connection Flexible inlet pipes
  • Lever/Handle Hot/Cold symbols, Single operating lever/handle, Flow control handle
  • Mechanical parts ø 25 mm ceramic cartridge for flow and temperature control
  • Special features Inner body made of DZR brass
  • Spout Swivel spout
  • Color Chrome

Flow attributes

  • Flow-rate at 3 bar 9 l/min

Technical properties

  • Connection size G3/8
  • DN-size (nominal dimension) DN15
  • Hot water supply max. +90°C
  • Projection 189 mm
  • Working pressure 1 - 10 bar

SP55282203 Kitchen faucet

Ask pricing from your local retailers.

Spare parts Code Spare part guide
1
Lever, 2.5
Lever, 2.5
  • 59914001
1.1
Screw, M5x8, SW2.5
Screw, M5x8, SW2.5
  • 59904755
1.3
Cover plug
Cover plug
  • 59913762
2
Covering cap
Covering cap
  • 59913957
3
Tightening nut, M32x1, SW24
Tightening nut, M32x1, SW24
  • 59913958
4
Cartridge, 2.5
Cartridge, 2.5
  • 59913914
5.1
Supporting plate
Supporting plate
  • 59910008
5.10
Gasket, 9.5x14.4x2
Gasket, 9.5x14.4x2
  • 59912551
5.2
O-ring, 35.00x2.50
O-ring, 35.00x2.50
  • 59905020
5.3
Gasket, 48x33.5x2
Gasket, 48x33.5x2
  • 59902283
5.7
Fixing set
Fixing set
  • 59913371
5.8
Flexible pipe, L=550, M8x1, G3/8
Flexible pipe, L=550, M8x1, G3/8
  • 59913969
5.9
O-ring, 6x1.4
O-ring, 6x1.4
  • 59913266
6
Spout
  • 59914002
6.1
Aerator, M18x1
Aerator, M18x1
  • 59913997
6.2
Fixing screw, M4x8
Fixing screw, M4x8
  • 59913989
6.3
Key for aerator, M18x1
Key for aerator, M18x1
  • 59913998
6.4
Gasket ring
Gasket ring
  • 59913996
6.6
Screw, M4x7
Screw, M4x7
  • 59902075
6.7
Sealing kit
Sealing kit
  • 59911884
6.8
Flow control handle, 9 L/min
  • 59914000
8
Cover flange, d 55 mm
Cover flange, d 55 mm
  • 59913963