Variants
55231103 | Kitchen faucet, low pressure

HANSARONDA

EAN code
4015474261662
Active market areas
DEU, AUT, BEL, BEL, NLD, FRA, CZE, SVK

Find local dealers

Features

  • Additional features protected against back-flow in domestic use (according to DIN EN 1717)
  • Aerator Laminar stream, Standard aerator
  • Connection Copper inlet pipes
  • Lever/Handle Hot/Cold symbols, Single operating lever/handle
  • Mechanical parts Non-return valve(s), ø 25 mm ceramic cartridge for flow and temperature control
  • Advanced features Surfaces in contact with drinking water contain less than 0.3% lead, Inner body made of DZR brass, Waterways without nickel coating
  • Spout Swivel spout, Pull-out model
  • Color Chrome

Technical properties

  • DN-size (nominal dimension) DN15
  • Hot water supply max. +90°C
  • Material Brass
  • Projection 221 mm
  • Working pressure 1 - 5 bar

SP55231103 Kitchen faucet, low pressure

Ask pricing from your local retailers.

Spare parts Code Spare part guide
1
Lever, 2.5
Lever, 2.5
  • 59913985
1.1
Screw, M5x8, SW2.5
Screw, M5x8, SW2.5
  • 59904755
1.3
Cover plug
Cover plug
  • 59913762
2
Covering cap
Covering cap
  • 59913957
3
Tightening nut, M32x1, SW24
Tightening nut, M32x1, SW24
  • 59913958
4
Cartridge, 2.5
Cartridge, 2.5
  • 59913914
5.1
Sealing kit
Sealing kit
  • 59914027
5.2
O-ring, 35x2.5
O-ring, 35x2.5
  • 59905020
5.3
Gasket, 48x33.5x2
Gasket, 48x33.5x2
  • 59902283
5.4
Supporting plate
Supporting plate
  • 59910008
5.8
Fixing set
Fixing set
  • 59913479
5.9
Pipe, M8x1, L=560
Pipe, M8x1, L=560
  • 59912806
5.10
O-ring, 6x1.4
O-ring, 6x1.4
  • 59913266
6
Spout
Spout
  • 59914026
6.1
Fixing screw, M4x8
Fixing screw, M4x8
  • 59913989
6.2
Connection nipple
Connection nipple
  • 59914029
7
Pull-out spout
Pull-out spout
  • 59914037
7.1
Aerator, M22/M24x1, (-2017)
Aerator, M22/M24x1, (-2017)
  • 59914038
7.1
Aerator, M18.5x1
Aerator, M18.5x1
  • 59913489
8
Cover flange, d 55 mm
Cover flange, d 55 mm
  • 59913963
9
Hose, L=1400
Hose, L=1400
  • 59914032
9.1
Conversion nipple
Conversion nipple
  • 59914028
9.2
Counterbalance
Counterbalance
  • 59914039
10
Fitting nut
Fitting nut
  • 59904969
10.1
Sealing kit, 14.9x8.5x1
Sealing kit, 14.9x8.5x1
  • 59902352
10.2
Sealing kit, 10x8
Sealing kit, 10x8
  • 59902272
10.3
Hose
Hose
  • 59902151
11
Non-return valve, G3/8xG3/9
Non-return valve, G3/8xG3/9
  • 59912107
12
T-connector, M14x1 ND
T-connector, M14x1 ND
  • 59913480