06442073 | Cover part for bath and shower faucet, 72mm

HANSALIGNA

EAN code
4057304012914
Active market areas
INT, DEU, AUT, CHE, BEL, NLD, FRA, CZE, SVK, ITA, ESP, PRT

Find local dealers

Features

  • Aerator Hidden aerator, Standard aerator
  • Lever/Handle Single operating lever/handle, Hot/Cold symbols
  • Mechanical parts Litter filter(s)
  • Shower parts Hand shower, Shower hose (1750 mm), Anti limescale technology (easy to clean)
  • Shower spray Sensitive
  • Special features Inner body made of DZR brass, Hose guide, revolving
  • Spout Fixed spout
  • Color Chrome

Flow attributes

  • Flow-rate at 3 bar 15 l/min

Technical properties

  • Hot water supply max. +65°C
  • Working pressure 0.5 - 5 bar

SP06442083 Cover part for bath and shower faucet

Ask pricing from your local retailers.

Spare parts Code Spare part guide
1
Lever
Lever
  • 59913650
1.1
Screw, M5x8, SW2.5
Screw, M5x8, SW2.5
  • 59904755
1.3
Symbol plug
Symbol plug (Grey)
  • 59912112
10
  • 84310100
10
  • 04320200
10.1
Strainer
Strainer
  • 59906859
11
Tool
  • 59912277
12
Tool
Tool
  • 59906409
2
Covering cap, 33 x 3 mm
Covering cap, 33 x 3 mm
  • 59912504
2.3
Cover sleeve
Cover sleeve
  • 59913275
3
Cover flange, d 72 mm, for Compact
Cover flange, d 72 mm, for Compact
  • 59913276
3.1
Cover flange, d 72 mm
Cover flange, d 72 mm
  • 59913277
3.2
O-ring, 49x2
O-ring, 49x2
  • 59913279
3.3
O-ring, 60,00 X 3,00
O-ring, 60,00 X 3,00
  • 59913280
4
Cartridge, 3.5 Eco
Cartridge, 3.5 Eco
  • 59912324
Download
4
Cartridge, 3.5 Classic
Cartridge, 3.5 Classic
  • 59913075
Download
4.1
Temperature adjustment limiter
Temperature adjustment limiter
  • 59912325
4.2
O-ring, d 28.24x2.62
O-ring, d 28.24x2.62
  • 59912590
4.3
Tightening nut, M40x1, SW30
Tightening nut, M40x1, SW30
  • 59913210
4.4
O-ring, d 10.10x1.60
O-ring, d 10.10x1.60
  • 59905072
4.5
Eye screw, M52 x 1, AF38
  • 59913274
4.6
O-ring, d 40x2
O-ring, d 40x2
  • 59911507
4.7
Adapter
Adapter
  • 59913282
5
Diverter knob
  • 59913283
5.1
Pin, M6, 21 mm
Pin, M6, 21 mm
  • 59913284
5.3
Ring
  • 59913285
5.4
Flow limiter
Flow limiter
  • 59911897
5.5
Tightening nut, M32 x 1,5, AF 30
  • 59913735
5.6
Diverter
  • 59912269
5.8
O-ring kit, d 24x2
O-ring kit, d 24x2
  • 59911835
7
Spout, L=180
Spout, L=180
  • 59913736
7.1
Screw, M6 x 9,5
Screw, M6 x 9,5
  • 59901609
7.2
Cover plug
Cover plug
  • 59911840
7.3
O-ring, d 18x2
O-ring, d 18x2
  • 59913291
7.4
Cover plate, d 72 mm
  • 59913278
7.5
O-ring, 41x2
O-ring, 41x2
  • 59913281
8
Aerator, M24x1 D,  CC
Aerator, M24x1 D, CC
  • 59913720
8.1
Key for aerator, M24 x 1
Key for aerator, M24 x 1
  • 59913134
9
Shower hose, L=1750, M12x1-1/2
Shower hose, L=1750, M12x1-1/2
  • 59912281
9.1
Gasket ring, d 21x12x2
Gasket ring, d 21x12x2
  • 59912304
9.2
Non-return valve
Non-return valve
  • 59905714
9.3
Cover flange, M70 x 1
Cover flange, M70 x 1
  • 59912287
9.4
Bearing ring
Bearing ring
  • 59912286
9.5
Holder
Holder
  • 59912282
9.7
Screw, M4x45
Screw, M4x45
  • 59912291
9.7
Disk
Disk
  • 59912337
9.8
Passing-through bushing
Passing-through bushing
  • 59912290
N.I.
Extension screw kit, (2015-)
  • 59914337
N.I.
Raising kit, 30 mm, HM 3,5 (-2015)
  • 59913189
N.I.
Raising kit, 30 mm
  • 59913190