Variants
57152201 | Washbasin faucet

HANSASTELA

EAN code
4015474261433
Active market areas
DEU, AUT, BEL, BEL, NLD, FRA, ITA, ESP, CZE, SVK

Find local dealers

Features

  • Aerator PCA® - constant flow rate regardless of pressure variations, Laminar stream
  • Connection Flexible inlet pipes
  • Extensions Pop-up waste with draw-rod
  • Lever/Handle Pin shape, Hot/Cold symbols, Single operating lever/handle
  • Mechanical parts ø 25 mm ceramic cartridge for flow and temperature control
  • Advanced features Inner body made of DZR brass
  • Spout Swivel spout
  • Color Chrome

Flow attributes

  • Flow-rate at 3 bar (with flow controller) 6 l/min

Technical properties

  • Connection size G3/8
  • DN-size (nominal dimension) DN15
  • Hot water supply max. +80°C
  • Material Brass
  • Projection 122 mm
  • Working pressure 0.5 - 10 bar

SP57152201 Washbasin faucet

Ask pricing from your local retailers.

Spare parts Code Spare part guide
1
Lever, 50 mm, d 7 mm
Lever, 50 mm, d 7 mm
  • 59913097
1.1
Pin, M5x23, SW2.5
Pin, M5x23, SW2.5
  • 59913955
1.4
O-ring, d 3x1.5
O-ring, d 3x1.5
  • 59913100
1.5
Cap
Cap
  • 59913956
2
Covering cap
Covering cap
  • 59913957
3
Tightening nut, M32x1, SW24
Tightening nut, M32x1, SW24
  • 59913958
4
Cartridge, 2.5
Cartridge, 2.5
  • 59913914
4.1
Screw, M4x4
Screw, M4x4
  • 59901027
5.1
Pop-up operating rod
Pop-up operating rod
  • 59913959
5.2
Swivel joint
Swivel joint
  • 59904624
5.3
O-ring, 35.00x2.50
O-ring, 35.00x2.50
  • 59905020
5.7
Fixing set
Fixing set
  • 59913371
5.8
Flexible pipe, M8x1xG3/8, L=430
Flexible pipe, M8x1xG3/8, L=430
  • 59913964
5.9
O-ring, 6x1.4
O-ring, 6x1.4
  • 59913266
5.10
Gasket, 9.5x14.4x2
Gasket, 9.5x14.4x2
  • 59912551
6
Spout
Spout
  • 59913960
6.1
Aerator, M24x1 HC SSR-STD
Aerator, M24x1 HC SSR-STD
  • 59914015
6.1
Aerator, M24x1
Aerator, M24x1
  • 59913132
6.3
Key
Key
  • 59914013
6.3
Key for aerator, M24 x 1
Key for aerator, M24 x 1
  • 59913134
6.4
Fitting ring for aerator, M24x1, SW17, (2019-)
Fitting ring for aerator, M24x1, SW17, (2019-)
  • 59914744
6.4
Fitting ring for aerator
Fitting ring for aerator
  • 59913961
6.6
Screw, M4x7
Screw, M4x7
  • 59902075
6.7
Sealing kit
Sealing kit
  • 59911884
7
Pop-up waste
Pop-up waste
  • 59904620
8
Cover flange, d 55 mm
Cover flange, d 55 mm
  • 59913963
N.I.
Cover plug
Cover plug
  • 59911840