Variants
09542205 | Washbasin faucet

HANSATWIST

EAN code
4015474274754
Active market areas
DEU, AUT, BEL, BEL, NLD, FRA, ITA, ESP, CZE, SVK

Find local dealers

Features

  • Aerator PCA® - constant flow rate regardless of pressure variations
  • Connection Flexible inlet pipes
  • Extensions Pop-up waste with draw-rod
  • Lever/Handle Hot/Cold symbols, Loop shape, Single operating lever/handle
  • Mechanical parts ø 35 mm ceramic cartridge for flow and temperature control
  • Advanced features Inner body made of DZR brass, Rapid installation system
  • Spout Swivel spout, Swivel range limiting option
  • Color Chrome
  • Temperature Limitation option for maximum temperature and flow-rate, Adjustable hot water stop (included, retrofittable)

Flow attributes

  • Flow-rate at 3 bar (with flow controller) 6 l/min

Technical properties

  • Connection size G3/8
  • DN-size (nominal dimension) DN15
  • Hot water supply max. +80°C
  • Material Brass
  • Projection 130 mm
  • Working pressure 0.5 - 10 bar

SP09542203 Washbasin faucet

Ask pricing from your local retailers.

Spare parts Code Spare part guide
1
Lever
Lever
  • 59914199
1
Lever
Lever
  • 59914200
1.1
Screw, M5x8, SW2.5
Screw, M5x8, SW2.5
  • 59904755
1.3
Symbol plug
Symbol plug (Grey)
  • 59912112
2
Covering cap, 33 x 3 mm
Covering cap, 33 x 3 mm
  • 59912504
3
Tightening nut, M40x1, SW30
Tightening nut, M40x1, SW30
  • 59913210
4
Cartridge, 3.5 Classic
Cartridge, 3.5 Classic
  • 59913075
Download
4.1
Temperature adjustment limiter
Temperature adjustment limiter
  • 59912325
5.1
Pop-up operating rod
Pop-up operating rod
  • 59913652
5.2
Swivel joint
Swivel joint
  • 59904624
5.3
Bottom seal
Bottom seal
Discontinued
  • 59913653
5.4
Fixing set
Fixing set
  • 59910749
5.5
Flexible pipe, M8x1xG3/8, L=430
Flexible pipe, M8x1xG3/8, L=430
  • 59913964
5.6
Gasket, 9.5x14.4x2
Gasket, 9.5x14.4x2
  • 59912551
5.7
Fixing screw, M8x1, L=140
Fixing screw, M8x1, L=140
  • 59912474
6
Spout
Spout
  • 59914201
6.1
Aerator, M24x1, 6 l/min
Aerator, M24x1, 6 l/min
  • 59913727
6.2
Fixing screw, M4x8
Fixing screw, M4x8
  • 59913989
6.3
Sealing kit
Sealing kit
  • 59911884
6.4
Cover plug
Cover plug
  • 59911840
6.5
Screw, M4x7
Screw, M4x7
  • 59902075
7
Pop-up waste, (2019-)
Pop-up waste, (2019-)
  • 59914764
7
Pop-up waste
Pop-up waste
  • 59904620