Variants
55342203 | Washbasin faucet

HANSARONDA

EAN code
4015474263994
Active market areas
DEU, AUT, BEL, BEL, NLD, FRA, ITA, ESP, CZE, SVK

Find local dealers

Features

  • Aerator PCA® - constant flow rate regardless of pressure variations, Hidden aerator
  • Connection Flexible inlet pipes
  • Lever/Handle Single operating lever/handle, Hot/Cold symbols
  • Mechanical parts Litter filter(s), ø 25 mm ceramic cartridge for flow and temperature control
  • Advanced features Inner body made of DZR brass
  • Spout Swivel spout
  • Color Chrome

Flow attributes

  • Flow-rate at 3 bar (with flow controller) 6 l/min

Technical properties

  • Connection size G3/8
  • DN-size (nominal dimension) DN15
  • Hot water supply max. +80°C
  • Material Brass
  • Projection 115 mm
  • Working pressure 1 - 10 bar

SP55262203 Washbasin faucet

Ask pricing from your local retailers.

Spare parts Code Spare part guide
1
Lever, 2.5
Lever, 2.5
  • 59913985
1.1
Screw, M5x8, SW2.5
Screw, M5x8, SW2.5
  • 59904755
1.3
Symbol plug
Symbol plug (Grey)
  • 59912112
2
Covering cap
Covering cap
  • 59913957
3
Tightening nut, M32x1, SW24
Tightening nut, M32x1, SW24
  • 59913958
4
Cartridge, 2.5
Cartridge, 2.5
  • 59913914
5.1
Pop-up operating rod
Pop-up operating rod
  • 59913959
5.2
Swivel joint
Swivel joint
  • 59904624
5.3
O-ring, 35.00x2.50
O-ring, 35.00x2.50
  • 59905020
5.7
Fixing set
Fixing set
  • 59913371
5.8
Flexible pipe, M8x1xG3/8, L=430
Flexible pipe, M8x1xG3/8, L=430
  • 59913964
5.9
O-ring, 6x1.4
O-ring, 6x1.4
  • 59913266
5.10
Gasket, 9.5x14.4x2
Gasket, 9.5x14.4x2
  • 59912551
6
Swivel spout with ejector
Swivel spout with ejector
  • 59913986
6.1
Aerator, M18.5x1, TJ
Aerator, M18.5x1, TJ
  • 59913366
6.3
Key for aerator, M18.5
Key for aerator, M18.5
  • 59913367
6.4
Fitting ring for aerator
Fitting ring for aerator
  • 59913654
6.6
Screw, M4x7
Screw, M4x7
  • 59902075
6.7
Sealing kit
Sealing kit
  • 59911884
7
Pop-up waste
Pop-up waste
  • 59904620
8
Cover flange, d 55 mm
Cover flange, d 55 mm
  • 59913963