Variants
03121173 | Kitchen faucet, low pressure

HANSARONDA

EAN code
4015474263178
Active market areas
DEU, AUT, BEL, BEL, NLD, FRA, CZE, SVK

Find local dealers

Features

  • Aerator Laminar stream, Standard aerator
  • Connection Copper inlet pipes
  • Lever/Handle Hot/Cold symbols, Single operating lever/handle
  • Mechanical parts ø 35 mm ceramic cartridge for flow and temperature control
  • Advanced features Surfaces in contact with drinking water contain less than 0.3% lead, Inner body made of DZR brass, Waterways without nickel coating
  • Spout Swivel spout
  • Color Chrome
  • Temperature Limitation option for maximum temperature and flow-rate, Adjustable hot water stop (included, retrofittable)

Technical properties

  • DN-size (nominal dimension) DN15
  • Hot water supply max. +90°C
  • Projection 200 mm
  • Working pressure 1 - 5 bar

SP03121173 Kitchen faucet, low pressure

Ask pricing from your local retailers.

Spare parts Code Spare part guide
1
Lever, (2013-)
Lever, (2013-)
  • 59913991
1.1
Screw, M5x8, SW2.5
Screw, M5x8, SW2.5
  • 59904755
1.3
Cover plug
Cover plug
  • 59913762
2
Covering cap, 33 x 3 mm
Covering cap, 33 x 3 mm
  • 59912504
3
Tightening nut, M37x1, AF30
Tightening nut, M37x1, AF30
  • 59912111
4
Cartridge, 3.5 Eco
Cartridge, 3.5 Eco
  • 59912324
Download
4
Cartridge, 3.5 Classic
Cartridge, 3.5 Classic
  • 59913075
Download
4.1
Temperature adjustment limiter
Temperature adjustment limiter
  • 59912325
4.3
O-ring, d 28.24x2.62
O-ring, d 28.24x2.62
  • 59912590
4.4
O-ring, d 10.10x1.60
O-ring, d 10.10x1.60
  • 59905072
5.1
Sealing kit
Sealing kit
  • 59913313
5.6
Supporting plate
Supporting plate
  • 59910008
5.7
O-ring, 35.00x2.50
O-ring, 35.00x2.50
  • 59905020
5.8
Gasket, 48x33.5x2
Gasket, 48x33.5x2
  • 59902283
5.12
Fixing set
Fixing set
  • 59913479
5.13
Pipe, M8x1, L=560 mm
Pipe, M8x1, L=560 mm
  • 59912806
5.14
O-ring, 6x1.4
O-ring, 6x1.4
  • 59913266
6
Spout
Spout
  • 59913993
6.1
Screw, M6x0.75
Screw, M6x0.75
Discontinued
  • 59913314
7
Aerator, M18.5x1
Aerator, M18.5x1
  • 59913489
7.1
Fitting ring for aerator
Fitting ring for aerator
  • 59913654
7.3
Key for aerator, M18.5
Key for aerator, M18.5
  • 59913367
9
Fitting nut
Fitting nut
  • 59904969
9.1
Sealing kit, 14.9x8.5x1
Sealing kit, 14.9x8.5x1
  • 59902352
9.2
Sealing kit, 10x8
Sealing kit, 10x8
  • 59902272
9.3
Hose
Hose
  • 59902151
N.I.
Key, SW 30/34
Key, SW 30/34
  • 59912108