57762073 | Bath faucet, floor mounting

HANSALOFT

EAN code
4015474263420
Active market areas
AUT, BEL, CZE, DEU, ESP, FRA, INT, ITA, NLD, SVK

Find local dealers

Features

  • Additional features protected against back-flow in domestic use (according to DIN EN 1717)
  • Aerator Hidden aerator
  • Diverter Pull operated diverter, Automatic reset
  • Concealed parts Round rosette
  • Lever/Handle Single operating lever/handle, Hot/Cold symbols
  • Mechanical parts Non-return valve(s), ø 35 mm ceramic cartridge for flow and temperature control
  • Shower parts Hand shower, Shower holder, Shower hose (1250 mm)
  • Special features Inner body made of DZR brass
  • Color Chrome
  • Temperature Limitation option for maximum temperature and flow-rate, Adjustable hot water stop (included, retrofittable)

Flow attributes

  • Flow-rate at 3 bar 20.4 / 19.2 l/min

Technical properties

  • DN-size (nominal dimension) DN15
  • Hot water supply max. +65°C
  • Projection 197 mm
  • Working pressure 0.5 - 10 bar

SP57762073 Bath faucet, floor mounting

Ask pricing from your local retailers.

Spare parts Code Spare part guide
1
Lever
Lever
  • 59914017
1.1
Screw, M5x8, SW2.5
Screw, M5x8, SW2.5
  • 59904755
1.3
Cover plug
Cover plug
  • 59913762
10
  • 54390100
10.1
Flow limiter
  • 59912777
2
Covering cap
Covering cap
  • 59914016
3
Screw, M42x1, SW34
Screw, M42x1, SW34
  • 59913365
4
Cartridge, 3.5 Classic
Cartridge, 3.5 Classic
  • 59913075
Download
4.1
Temperature adjustment limiter
Temperature adjustment limiter
  • 59912325
5
Fixing set
Fixing set
  • 59913723
5.1
Cover flange, d 135 mm
  • 59913726
6
Aerator, M24x1
Aerator, M24x1
  • 59913132
6.1
Key for aerator, M24 x 1
Key for aerator, M24 x 1
  • 59913134
6.2
Fitting ring for aerator
Fitting ring for aerator
  • 59914007
7
Diverter
  • 59912870
7.1
Knob
  • 59912871
7.2
Sealing kit
Sealing kit
  • 59904791
7.3
Screw, M4x4
Screw, M4x4
  • 59901027
7.4
Plug
  • 59912869
7.5
Diverter
  • 59913721
8
Hand shower holder
  • 59913718
8.1
Shower pipe
  • 59913722
8.2
Thread nipple, G 1/2 x M 18 x 1
Thread nipple, G 1/2 x M 18 x 1
  • 59911384
8.3
Non-return valve
Non-return valve
  • 59905714
9
  • 54120400
9.1
Gasket ring, d 21x12x2
Gasket ring, d 21x12x2
  • 59912304