Variants
07772203 | Kitchen faucet with dishwasher valve, 230/12 V

ALESSI Sense by HANSA

EAN code
4015470030439
Active market areas
INT, DEU, AUT, BEL, NLD, FRA, CZE, SVK, ITA, ESP

Find local dealers

Features

  • Aerator Hidden aerator, Standard aerator
  • Connection Flexible inlet pipes
  • Dishwasher valve Electronic stop valve for external equipment
  • Electronic parts Solenoid valve, External control unit, Power supply, Light indicated function(s)
  • Lever/Handle Temperature control handle, Flow control handle
  • Mechanical parts Mixing valve for manual temperature control
  • Special features Software settings adjustable via magnetic key
  • Spout Swivel spout, Swivel range limiting option
  • Color Chrome/White

Software settings

  • Automatic flush off (off/12/24/48/72 h)
  • Automatic flush period 30 s (10-600 s)
  • Dishwasher valve open period 4 h / 12 h
  • Max. flow period 6 s (4-60 s) / 60 s (30-600 s)

Flow attributes

  • Flow-rate at 3 bar 8.4 l/min

Technical properties

  • Connection size G3/8
  • DN-size (nominal dimension) DN15
  • Hot water supply max. +70°C
  • Material Brass
  • Projection 200 mm
  • Working pressure 1 - 10 bar

Electronics

  • Electrical Connection 230 / 12 V

Regulations

  • EMC Directive 2004/108/EC
  • Noise class I (ISO 3822) Oras lab.
  • Protection class IP 44

SP07772203 Kitchen faucet with dishwasher valve

Ask pricing from your local retailers.

Spare parts Code Spare part guide
01
Cover full
Cover full
  • 59914446
02
Aerator, STD M24x1 CC S
Aerator, STD M24x1 CC S
  • 59914143
03
Bearing kit for spout
Bearing kit for spout
  • 59914447
04
Spout overturning stopper
Spout overturning stopper
Discontinued
  • 59914448
05
Electronic casing
Electronic casing
  • 59914449
06
Temperature adjustment spindle
Temperature adjustment spindle
  • 59914450
Download
07
Lever
Lever
Discontinued
  • 59914451
Download
08
Fixing screw, M6x65
Fixing screw, M6x65
  • 59914259
09
Extension screw kit, M6
Extension screw kit, M6
  • 59914175
10
Supporting plate
Supporting plate
  • 59910008
11
Fixing plates with nuts
Fixing plates with nuts
  • 59914132
12
Pilot valve, 3 V
Pilot valve, 3 V
  • 59914338
13
Membrane
Membrane
  • 59914126
Download
14
Control unit
Control unit
  • 59914452
15
  • 64490100