03832273 | Cover part for washbasin faucet

HANSARONDA

EAN code
4015474252301
Active market areas
AUT, BEL, CZE, DEU, ESP, FRA, INT, ITA, NLD, SVK

Find local dealers

Features

  • Aerator PCA® - constant flow rate regardless of pressure variations, Hidden aerator
  • Concealed parts Round rosette, Sleeve
  • Lever/Handle Hot/Cold symbols, Single operating lever/handle
  • Spout Fixed spout
  • Color Chrome
  • Temperature Limitation option for maximum temperature and flow-rate

Flow attributes

  • Flow-rate at 3 bar (with flow controller) 6 l/min

Technical properties

  • DN-size (nominal dimension) DN15
  • Hot water supply max. +90°C
  • Projection 182 mm
  • Working pressure 1 - 10 bar

Approvals

  • ACS 16 ACC NY 205

SP03832273 Cover part for washbasin faucet

Ask pricing from your local retailers.

Spare parts Code Spare part guide
1
Lever
Lever
  • 59913761
1.1
Screw, M5x8, SW2.5
Screw, M5x8, SW2.5
  • 59904755
1.3
Cover plug
Cover plug
  • 59913762
2
Covering cap, (2011-)
Covering cap, (2011-)
  • 59912511
2.1
O-ring, 41x3
O-ring, 41x3
  • 59913215
7
Cover flange, d 75 mm
  • 59913729
7.1
O-ring, 49x2
O-ring, 49x2
  • 59913279
8
Spout, L=180
  • 59913765
8.1
Screw, M5x6, SW2.5
Screw, M5x6, SW2.5
  • 59912617
8.2
Fitting ring for aerator
Fitting ring for aerator
  • 59913654
8.4
Aerator, M18.5x1, TJ
Aerator, M18.5x1, TJ
  • 59913366
8.5
Key for aerator, M18.5
Key for aerator, M18.5
  • 59913367
8.6
Thread nipple
Thread nipple
  • 59913658
8.8
Cover flange, d 75 mm
Cover flange, d 75 mm
  • 59913246
8.9
O-ring, d 26x2
O-ring, d 26x2
  • 59913423
N.I.
Raising kit, 20 mm
Raising kit, 20 mm
  • 59913136