03402073 | Cover part for bath and shower faucet, 72mm

HANSARONDA

EAN code
4015474252462
Active market areas
DEU, AUT, BEL, BEL, NLD, FRA, ITA, ESP, CZE, SVK

Find local dealers

Features

  • Aerator Standard aerator
  • Concealed parts Round rosette
  • Lever/Handle Hot/Cold symbols, Single operating lever/handle
  • Mechanical parts Litter filter(s), Non-return valve(s)
  • Shower parts Hand shower, Shower hose (1750 mm)
  • Advanced features Inner body made of DZR brass
  • Spout Fixed spout
  • Color Chrome

Flow attributes

  • Flow-rate at 3 bar 20.4 / 12 l/min

Technical properties

  • Hot water supply max. +90°C
  • Projection 238 mm
  • Working pressure 0.5 - 10 bar

SP03402073 Cover part for bath and shower faucet

Ask pricing from your local retailers.

Spare parts Code Spare part guide
1
Lever
Lever
  • 59913761
1.1
Screw, M5x8, SW2.5
Screw, M5x8, SW2.5
  • 59904755
1.3
Cover plug
Cover plug
  • 59913762
2
Covering cap, 33 x 3 mm
Covering cap, 33 x 3 mm
  • 59912504
2.3
Cover sleeve
Cover sleeve
  • 59913275
3
Cover flange, d 72 mm, for Compact
Cover flange, d 72 mm, for Compact
  • 59913276
3.1
Cover flange, d 72 mm
Cover flange, d 72 mm
  • 59913277
3.2
O-ring, 49x2
O-ring, 49x2
  • 59913279
3.3
O-ring, 60,00 X 3,00
O-ring, 60,00 X 3,00
  • 59913280
4
Cartridge, 3.5 Eco
Cartridge, 3.5 Eco
  • 59912324
Download
4
Cartridge, 3.5 Classic
Cartridge, 3.5 Classic
  • 59913075
Download
4.1
Temperature adjustment limiter
Temperature adjustment limiter
  • 59912325
4.2
O-ring, d 28.24x2.62
O-ring, d 28.24x2.62
  • 59912590
4.3
Tightening nut, M40x1, SW30
Tightening nut, M40x1, SW30
  • 59913210
4.4
O-ring, d 10.10x1.60
O-ring, d 10.10x1.60
  • 59905072
4.5
Eye screw, M52 x 1, AF38
Eye screw, M52 x 1, AF38
  • 59913274
4.6
O-ring, d 40x2
O-ring, d 40x2
  • 59911507
4.7
Adapter
Adapter
  • 59913282
5
Diverter knob
Diverter knob
  • 59913283
5.1
Pin, M6, 21 mm
Pin, M6, 21 mm
  • 59913284
5.3
Ring
Ring
  • 59913285
5.4
Flow limiter
Flow limiter
  • 59911897
5.5
Tightening nut, M32 x 1,5, AF 30
Tightening nut, M32 x 1,5, AF 30
  • 59913735
5.6
Diverter
Diverter
  • 59912269
5.8
O-ring kit, d 24x2
O-ring kit, d 24x2
  • 59911835
7
Spout, L=240
Spout, L=240
  • 59912829
7.1
Screw, M6 x 9,5
Screw, M6 x 9,5
  • 59901609
7.2
Cover plug
Cover plug
  • 59911840
7.3
O-ring, d 18x2
O-ring, d 18x2
  • 59913291
7.4
Cover flange
Cover flange
  • 59912278
7.5
Sealing kit
Sealing kit
  • 59912276
8
Aerator, M24x1 D
Aerator, M24x1 D
  • 59911829
9
Shower hose, L=1750, M12x1-1/2
Shower hose, L=1750, M12x1-1/2
  • 59912281
9.1
Gasket ring, d 21x12x2
Gasket ring, d 21x12x2
  • 59912304
9.2
Non-return valve
Non-return valve
  • 59905714
9.3
Cover flange, M70 x 1
Cover flange, M70 x 1
  • 59912287
9.4
Bearing ring
Bearing ring
  • 59912286
9.5
Holder
Holder
  • 59912282
9.6
Disk
Disk
  • 59912337
9.7
Screw, M4x45
Screw, M4x45
  • 59912291
9.8
Passing-through bushing
Passing-through bushing
  • 59912290
10
Hand shower, d 100 mm
Hand shower, d 100 mm
  • 44330100
10.1
Strainer
Strainer
  • 59906859
11
Tool
Tool
  • 59912277
12
Tool
Tool
  • 59906409
N.I.
Extension screw kit, (2015-)
Extension screw kit, (2015-)
  • 59914337
N.I.
Raising kit, 30 mm, HM 3,5   (-2015)
Raising kit, 30 mm, HM 3,5 (-2015)
  • 59913189
N.I.
Raising kit, 30 mm
Raising kit, 30 mm
  • 59913190