Variants
01692183 | Washbasin and kitchen faucet

HANSAMIX

EAN code
4015474271357
Active market areas
AUT, BEL, CZE, DEU, ESP, INT, ITA, NLD, SVK

Find local dealers

Features

  • Aerator Laminar stream
  • Connection Eccentric coupling(s), Silencer(s)
  • Lever/Handle Hot/Cold symbols, Single operating lever/handle
  • Mechanical parts ø 48 mm ceramic eco cartridge for flow and temperature control
  • Special features Inner body made of DZR brass
  • Spout Swivel spout, Casted construction
  • Color Chrome
  • Temperature Limitation option for maximum temperature and flow-rate, Adjustable hot water stop (included, retrofittable)

Flow attributes

  • Eco-flow at 3 bar 6 l/min
  • Flow-rate at 3 bar 12 l/min

Technical properties

  • DN-size (nominal dimension) DN15
  • Hot water supply max. +90°C
  • Installation width cc150 ± 15 mm
  • Material Brass
  • Projection 300 mm
  • Working pressure 0.5 - 10 bar

Approvals

  • KIWA K6116/08

SP01692183 Washbasin faucet

Ask pricing from your local retailers.

Spare parts Code Spare part guide
1
  • 01880083
1.1
Screw, M5x8, SW2.5
Screw, M5x8, SW2.5
  • 59904755
1.2
Bushing
Bushing
  • 59904778
1.3
Symbol plug
Symbol plug (Grey)
  • 59912112
2
Covering cap
Covering cap
  • 59912638
3
Eye screw, M50x1, SW45
Eye screw, M50x1, SW45
  • 59904775
3.1
O-ring, d 43x2.5
O-ring, d 43x2.5
  • 59911166
4
Cartridge, 4.8 eco
Cartridge, 4.8 eco
  • 59904601
Download
4.1
Adjusting ring
Adjusting ring
  • 59904759
5.1
Fixing screw, M6x12, AF2.5
Fixing screw, M6x12, AF2.5
  • 59904804
8.1
O-ring, d 15x2.5
O-ring, d 15x2.5
  • 59910423
8.2
Limiter
Limiter
  • 59910421
8.2
Screw, M6x10,  2,5
Screw, M6x10, 2,5
  • 59911435
8.3
Limiter
Limiter
  • 59910422
8.4
Maintenance set
Maintenance set
  • 59912230
8.5
Emptying valve
  • 59912483
10
Spout, L=235
Spout, L=235
  • 59910417
10
Spout, L=96
Spout, L=96
  • 59910419
10
Spout, L=170
Spout, L=170
  • 59911183
10
Spout, L=145
Spout, L=145
  • 59911380
10
Spout, L=96 (2019-)
  • 59914765
10
Spout, L=170 (2019-)
  • 59914766
10
Spout, L=235 (2019-)
  • 59914767
11
Aerator, M24x1 A (2013-) Laminar PL-HC-STD
Aerator, M24x1 A (2013-) Laminar PL-HC-STD
  • 59914054
12
Connection nut, G3/4, AF 30
Connection nut, G3/4, AF 30
  • 59902230
12.1
Connector
Connector
  • 59913400
12.2
Retaining ring, 23.9x15.2x2
Retaining ring, 23.9x15.2x2
  • 59902689
13
Eccentric, G3/4 x G1/2
Eccentric, G3/4 x G1/2
  • 59904793
13.1
Cover flange
Cover flange
  • 59904796
13.2
Silencer
Silencer
  • 59904792
13.3
Eccentric connector, G3/4 x G1/2
Eccentric connector, G3/4 x G1/2
  • 59910254