Variants
02572203 | Washbasin and kitchen faucet

HANSAMEDIPRO

EAN code
4015474267275
Active market areas
INT, DEU, AUT, BEL, NLD, FRA, CZE, SVK, ITA, ESP

Find local dealers

Features

  • Aerator Laminar stream
  • Connection Eccentric coupling(s), Cover plate(s), with integrated shut-off valve(s), Cover plate triple sealed
  • Lever/Handle Hot/Cold symbols, Single operating lever/handle
  • Mechanical parts ø 48 mm ceramic cartridge for flow and temperature control
  • Special features Inner body made of DZR brass, Surfaces in contact with drinking water contain less than 0.3% lead, Waterways without nickel coating
  • Spout Swivel spout, Lockable in the middle position
  • Color Chrome
  • Temperature Limitation option for maximum temperature and flow-rate, Adjustable hot water stop (included, retrofittable)

Flow attributes

  • Flow-rate at 3 bar 12 l/min

Technical properties

  • DN-size (nominal dimension) DN15
  • Hot water supply max. +90°C
  • Installation width cc150 ± 10 mm
  • Material Brass
  • Projection 311 mm
  • Working pressure 0.5 - 10 bar

SP02532203 Washbasin faucet

Ask pricing from your local retailers.

Spare parts Code Spare part guide
1
Lever, L=93 mm
Lever, L=93 mm
  • 59914072
1.1
Screw, M5x8, SW2.5
Screw, M5x8, SW2.5
  • 59904755
1.2
Bushing
Bushing
  • 59904778
11
Aerator, M24x1 A (2013-) Laminar PL-HC-STD
Aerator, M24x1 A (2013-) Laminar PL-HC-STD
  • 59914054
12
Connection nut, G3/4, AF 30
Connection nut, G3/4, AF 30
  • 59902230
12.1
Connector
Connector
  • 59913400
12.2
Retaining ring, 23.9x15.2x2
Retaining ring, 23.9x15.2x2
  • 59902689
14
  • 02720200
2
Covering cap
Covering cap
  • 59914069
3
Tightening nut, M50x1, SW45
Tightening nut, M50x1, SW45
  • 59914070
3.1
O-ring, d 46x2
O-ring, d 46x2
  • 59912470
4
Cartridge, 4.8 Classic
Cartridge, 4.8 Classic
  • 59911437
Download
4.1
Adjusting ring
Adjusting ring
  • 59904759
5.1
Fixing screw, M6x12, AF2.5
Fixing screw, M6x12, AF2.5
  • 59904804
8
  • 02692000
8
  • 02702000
8
  • 02682000
8.1
O-ring, d 15x2.5
O-ring, d 15x2.5
  • 59910423
8.2
Screw, M6x10,  2,5
Screw, M6x10, 2,5
  • 59911435
8.2
Limiter
Limiter
  • 59910421
8.3
Limiter
Limiter
  • 59910422
8.4
Maintenance set
Maintenance set
  • 59912230
N.I.
Emptying valve
Emptying valve
  • 59912483
N.I.
Key, SW45/SW50
Key, SW45/SW50
  • 59905190