58101201 | Bath and shower faucet

HANSAMEDIPRO

EAN code
4015474267466
Active market areas
AUT, BEL, CZE, DEU, ESP, FRA, INT, ITA, NLD, SVK

Find local dealers

Features

  • Additional features protected against back-flow in domestic use (according to DIN EN 1717) Safety lock against scalding 38°C (36°-44°)
  • Aerator Standard aerator
  • Connection Eccentric coupling(s), Cover plate(s), with integrated shut-off valve(s), Cover plate triple sealed
  • Diverter Integrated into flow control handle
  • Lever/Handle Temperature control handle, Flow control handle, Hot/Cold symbols
  • Mechanical parts Ceramic head part for flow control, Thermostatic cartridge for automatic temperature control, Non-return valve(s), Litter filter(s)
  • Special features Inner body made of DZR brass, Waterways without nickel coating, Thermal disinfection without cartridge readjustment
  • Spout Fixed spout
  • Color Chrome
  • Temperature Limitation option for maximum temperature and flow-rate, The housing of the fittings conducts minimal heat

Flow attributes

  • Flow-rate at 3 bar 22.2 / 19.2 l/min

Technical properties

  • DN-size (nominal dimension) DN15
  • Hot water supply max. +80°C
  • Installation width cc150 ± 10 mm
  • Projection 197 mm
  • Working pressure 1 - 10 bar

SP58101201 Bath and shower faucet

Ask pricing from your local retailers.

Spare parts Code Spare part guide
1.1
Connection nut, G3/4, AF 30
Connection nut, G3/4, AF 30
  • 59902230
1.2
Nipple
Nipple
  • 59911075
1.3
Retaining ring, 23.9x15.2x2
Retaining ring, 23.9x15.2x2
  • 59902689
1.4
Filter sealing, G3/4
Filter sealing, G3/4
  • 59911076
10
Key
Key
  • 59914077
2
Eccentric
Eccentric
  • 59914082
2.1
Cover flange
Cover flange
  • 59914083
3
Diverter knob
  • 59914084
3.2
Cap
Cap
  • 59914079
3.3
Screw, M4x8
Screw, M4x8
  • 59913851
3.4
Adjusting ring
Adjusting ring
  • 59913940
4
Headpart
Headpart
  • 59913936
4.1
Fixing screw, SW30
Fixing screw, SW30
  • 59913941
4.2
Spindle
Spindle
  • 59913689
4.4
O-ring, d 32x2
O-ring, d 32x2
  • 59912803
4.5
Inner part
Inner part
  • 59913942
5
Temperature control handle
Temperature control handle
  • 59914080
5.1
Temperature adjustment limiter
Temperature adjustment limiter
  • 59914078
6
Thermostatic cartridge, 3.3
Thermostatic cartridge, 3.3
  • 59913871
6.1
Screw, M6 x 9,5
Screw, M6 x 9,5
  • 59901609
7
Non-return valve, DN10   (2016-)
Non-return valve, DN10 (2016-)
  • 59914425
7.1
Thread nipple, G 1/2 x M 18 x 1
Thread nipple, G 1/2 x M 18 x 1
  • 59911384
9
Aerator, M24x1 D
Aerator, M24x1 D
  • 59911829