Your bookmarks
Search
Menu
You are browsing discontinued products.
06442083 | Cover part for bath and shower faucet

HANSALIGNA

Discontinued
EAN code
4015474250222
Availability date
08/2010 07/2018
Discontinued markets
AUT, BEL, CZE, DEU, ESP, FRA, INT, ITA, NLD, SVK
Replacement product
06442073

Features
  • Aerator Hidden aerator, Standard aerator
  • Lever/Handle Single operating lever/handle, Hot/Cold symbols
  • Mechanical parts Litter filter(s), Non-return valve(s)
  • Number of spray functions 2 spray functions
  • Shower parts Shower hose (1750 mm)
  • Advanced features Inner body made of DZR brass
  • Color Chrome
Flow attributes
  • Flow-rate at 3 bar 20.4 / 19.2 l/min
Technical properties
  • Backflow prevention (EN1717) EB
  • Hot water supply max. +80°C
  • Projection 180 mm
  • Working pressure 0.5 - 10 bar
Regulations
  • EN standard EN 817

SP06442083 Cover part for bath and shower faucet

Ask pricing from your local retailers.

Spare parts Code Spare part guide
1
Lever
Lever (Chrome)
  • 59913650
1.1
Screw, M5x8, SW2.5
Screw, M5x8, SW2.5
  • 59904755
1.3
Symbol plug
Symbol plug (Grey)
  • 59912112
2
Covering cap, 33x3 mm
Covering cap, 33x3 mm (Chrome)
  • 59912504
2.3
Cover sleeve
Cover sleeve (Chrome)
  • 59913275
3
Cover flange, d 72 mm, for Compact
Cover flange, d 72 mm, for Compact
  • 59913276
3.1
Cover flange, d 72 mm
Cover flange, d 72 mm
  • 59913277
3.2
O-ring, 49x2
O-ring, 49x2
  • 59913279
3.3
O-ring, 60x3
O-ring, 60x3
  • 59913280
4
Cartridge, 3.5 Eco
Cartridge, 3.5 Eco
  • 59912324
4
Cartridge, 3.5 Classic
Cartridge, 3.5 Classic
  • 59913075
Download
4.1
Temperature adjustment limiter
Temperature adjustment limiter
  • 59912325
4.2
O-ring, d 28.24x2.62
O-ring, d 28.24x2.62
Discontinued
  • 59912590
4.3
Tightening nut, M40x1
Tightening nut, M40x1
  • 1003409V
4.4
O-ring, d 10.10x1.60
O-ring, d 10.10x1.60
Discontinued
  • 59905072
4.5
Eye screw, M52x1, AF38
Eye screw, M52x1, AF38
  • 59913274
4.6
O-ring, d 40x2
O-ring, d 40x2
  • 59911507
4.7
Adapter
Adapter
  • 59913282
5
Diverter knob
Diverter knob (Chrome)
  • 59913283
5.1
Pin, M6, 21 mm
Pin, M6, 21 mm (Chrome)
  • 59913284
5.3
Ring
Ring
  • 59913285
5.4
Flow limiter
Flow limiter
  • 59911897
5.5
Tightening nut, M32x1.5, AF30
Tightening nut, M32x1.5, AF30
  • 59913735
5.6
Diverter
Diverter
  • 59912269
5.8
O-ring kit, d 24x2
O-ring kit, d 24x2
  • 59911835
7
Spout, L=180
Spout, L=180
  • 59913736
7.1
Screw, M6x9.5
Screw, M6x9.5
  • 59901609
7.2
Cover plug
Cover plug (Chrome)
  • 59911840
7.3
O-ring, d 18x2
O-ring, d 18x2
  • 59913291
7.4
Cover plate, d 72 mm
Cover plate, d 72 mm (Chrome)
Discontinued
  • 59913278
7.5
O-ring, 41x2
O-ring, 41x2
Discontinued
  • 59913281
8
Aerator, M24x1 D, CC
Aerator, M24x1 D, CC
  • 59913720
8.1
Key for aerator, M24x1
Key for aerator, M24x1
  • 59913134
9
Shower hose, L=1750, G1/2-M12x1
Shower hose, L=1750, G1/2-M12x1 (Chrome)
  • 59912281
9.1
Gasket ring, d 21x12x2
Gasket ring, d 21x12x2
  • 59912304
9.2
Non-return valve
Non-return valve
  • 59905714
9.3
Cover flange, M70x1
Cover flange, M70x1 (Chrome)
  • 59912287
9.4
Bearing ring
Bearing ring
  • 59912286
9.5
Holder
Holder (Chrome)
  • 59912282
9.7
Screw, M4x45
Screw, M4x45
  • 59912291
9.7
Disk
Disk
  • 59912337
9.8
Passing-through bushing
Passing-through bushing
  • 59912290
10
Hand shower, (-2018)
Hand shower, (-2018) (Chrome)
Discontinued
  • 04320200
10
Hand shower
Hand shower (Chrome/Light grey)
  • 84310100
10.1
Strainer
Strainer
  • 59906859
11
Tool
Tool
Discontinued
  • 59912277
12
Tool
Tool
  • 59906409
N.I.
Extension screw kit, (2015-)
Extension screw kit, (2015-)
  • 59914337
N.I.
Raising kit, 30 mm, HM 3.5 (-2015)
Raising kit, 30 mm, HM 3.5 (-2015)
  • 59913189
N.I.
Raising kit, 30 mm
Raising kit, 30 mm
  • 59913190
HANSACOMPACT, Body for bath and shower faucet, 53020200
Discontinued
HANSACOMPACT
Body for bath and shower faucet
Discontinued
53020200
HANSA, Body for bath and shower faucet, 53040200
Discontinued
HANSA
Body for bath and shower faucet
Discontinued
53040200
HANSACOMPACT, Body for bath and shower faucet, 53080200
Discontinued
HANSACOMPACT
Body for bath and shower faucet
Discontinued
53080200
Customers who viewed this product also viewed
HANSARONDA, Cover part for bath and shower faucet, 72 mm, 03402473
HANSARONDA
Cover part for bath and shower faucet, 72 mm
03402473
HANSARONDA, Cover part for bath and shower faucet, 72 mm, 03419473
HANSARONDA
Cover part for bath and shower faucet, 72 mm
03419473
HANSARONDA, Cover part for bath and shower faucet, 75x75 mm, 03419483
HANSARONDA
Cover part for bath and shower faucet, 75x75 mm
03419483
HANSALIGNA, Cover part for bath and shower faucet, 72 mm, 06439473
HANSALIGNA
Cover part for bath and shower faucet, 72 mm
06439473
HANSALIGNA, Cover part for bath and shower faucet, 75x75 mm, 06439493
HANSALIGNA
Cover part for bath and shower faucet, 75x75 mm
06439493
HANSALIGNA, Cover part for bath and shower faucet, 72 mm, 06442473
HANSALIGNA
Cover part for bath and shower faucet, 72 mm
06442473
HANSADESIGNO Style, Bath faucet, 53122063
HANSADESIGNO Style
Bath faucet
53122063
HANSADESIGNO Style, Cover part for bath and shower faucet, 53122083
HANSADESIGNO Style
Cover part for bath and shower faucet
53122083
HANSADESIGNO Style, Cover part for bath and shower faucet, 53259063
HANSADESIGNO Style
Cover part for bath and shower faucet
53259063
HANSAVANTIS Style, Cover part for bath and shower faucet, 54709007
HANSAVANTIS Style
Cover part for bath and shower faucet
54709007
HANSAVANTIS Style, Cover part for bath and shower faucet, 54719007
HANSAVANTIS Style
Cover part for bath and shower faucet
54719007
HANSASTELA, Cover part for bath and shower faucet, 57319173
HANSASTELA
Cover part for bath and shower faucet
57319173
HANSASTELA, Cover part for bath and shower faucet, 57319473
HANSASTELA
Cover part for bath and shower faucet
57319473
HANSALOFT, Cover part for bath  and shower faucet, 75x75 mm, 57752483
HANSALOFT
Cover part for bath and shower faucet, 75x75 mm
57752483
HANSALOFT, Cover part for bath and shower faucet, 75x75mm, 57799483
HANSALOFT
Cover part for bath and shower faucet, 75x75mm
57799483