58099113 | Shower system

HANSAPRISMA

EAN code
4015474261402
Active market areas
AUT, BEL, CZE, DEU, ESP, FRA, INT, ITA, NLD, SVK

Find local dealers

Features

  • Additional features protected against back-flow in domestic use (according to DIN EN 1717)
  • Connection Eccentric coupling(s), Cover plate(s), Silencer(s)
  • Diverter Turn operated diverter, Integrated into flow control handle
  • Lever/Handle Temperature control handle, Flow control handle
  • Mechanical parts Thermostatic cartridge for automatic temperature control, Litter filter(s), Non-return valve(s)
  • Shower parts Adjustable shower rail bracket, Shower hose (1750 mm), Overhead shower
  • Shower spray Intense
  • Special features Inner body made of DZR brass, Thermal disinfection without cartridge readjustment
  • Color Chrome
  • Temperature Adjustable hot water stop (included, retrofittable), Safety stop against scalding at 38°C

Flow attributes

  • Flow-rate at 3 bar 13.2 l/min
  • Flow-rate at 3 bar (with flow controller) 12 l/min

Technical properties

  • DN-size (nominal dimension) DN15
  • Hot water supply max. +90°C
  • Installation width cc150 ± 15 mm
  • Working pressure 1 - 10 bar

SP58099113 Shower system

Ask pricing from your local retailers.

Spare parts Code Spare part guide
1
Shower pipe
Shower pipe
  • 59914045
1.11
O-ring kit
  • 59913808
1.12
Shower pipe
Discontinued
  • 59913945
1.2
Overhead shower, 250 x 250 mm
Overhead shower, 250 x 250 mm
  • 59913875
1.5
Nozzle plate, 250x250 mm, (-2019)
  • 59913876
1.7
Screw
  • 59913754
10
Temperature control handle
Temperature control handle
  • 59913938
10.1
Temperature adjustment limiter
Temperature adjustment limiter
  • 59913937
10.2
Locking screw, 38°
Locking screw, 38°
  • 59913919
11
Thermostatic cartridge, 3.3
Thermostatic cartridge, 3.3
  • 59913871
11.1
Screw, M6 x 9,5
Screw, M6 x 9,5
  • 59901609
12
Coupling for overhead shower pipe, M16x1, SW10
  • 59913944
12.1
O-ring, d 15x2.5
O-ring, d 15x2.5
  • 59910423
12.3
O-ring, 9x2
O-ring, 9x2
  • 59905095
12.4
Thread nipple, G 1/2 x M 18 x 1
Thread nipple, G 1/2 x M 18 x 1
  • 59911384
2
Shower pipe holder
  • 59913947
2.1
Fixing set
  • 59913946
2.2
Screw, M5x8, SW2.5
Screw, M5x8, SW2.5
  • 59904755
3
Slide for shower rail
Slide for shower rail
  • 59913755
4
  • 54390100
4.2
Strainer
Strainer
  • 59906859
4.4
  • 54120300
4.5
Gasket ring, d 21x12x2
Gasket ring, d 21x12x2
  • 59912304
5.7
Non-return valve
Non-return valve
  • 59905714
6
Thermostat
Thermostat
  • 59913950
6.1
Connection nut, G3/4, AF 30
Connection nut, G3/4, AF 30
  • 59902230
6.2
Nipple
Nipple
  • 59911075
6.3
Retaining ring, 23.9x15.2x2
Retaining ring, 23.9x15.2x2
  • 59902689
6.4
Filter sealing, G3/4
Filter sealing, G3/4
  • 59911076
7
Eccentric connector, G3/4 x G1/2
Eccentric connector, G3/4 x G1/2
  • 59910254
7.2
Silencer
Silencer
  • 59904792
7.4
Cover flange
Cover flange
  • 59913432
7.5
Cover sleeve
Cover sleeve
  • 59912651
8
Flow control handle
Flow control handle
  • 59913952
8.1
Cover
Cover
  • 59913850
8.2
Screw, M4x8
Screw, M4x8
  • 59913851
8.3
Adjusting ring
Adjusting ring
  • 59913940
9
Headpart
Headpart
  • 59913936
9.1
Fixing screw, SW30
Fixing screw, SW30
  • 59913941
9.2
Spindle
Spindle
  • 59913689
9.4
O-ring, d 32x2
O-ring, d 32x2
  • 59912803
9.5
Inner part
Inner part
  • 59913942
N.I.
Flow limiter
  • 59913753