49512203 | Bath and shower faucet

HANSAPRIMO

EAN code
4015474254466
Active market areas
DEU, AUT, BEL, BEL, NLD, FRA, ITA, ESP, CZE, SVK

Find local dealers
Features
  • Additional features protected against back-flow in domestic use (according to DIN EN 1717)
  • Aerator Standard aerator
  • Connection Flexible inlet pipes
  • Diverter Pull operated diverter, Automatic reset
  • Lever/Handle Hot/Cold symbols, Single operating lever/handle
  • Mechanical parts Non-return valve(s), ø 35 mm ceramic cartridge for flow and temperature control
  • Advanced features Inner body made of DZR brass
  • Color Chrome
  • Temperature Limitation option for maximum temperature and flow-rate, Adjustable hot water stop (included, retrofittable)
Flow attributes
  • Flow-rate at 3 bar 20.4 / 19.2 l/min
Technical properties
  • Connection size G3/8
  • DN-size (nominal dimension) DN15
  • Hot water supply max. +80°C
  • Projection 164 mm
  • Working pressure 0.5 - 10 bar

SP49512203 Bath faucet

Ask pricing from your local retailers.

Spare parts Code Spare part guide
1
Lever
Lever
  • 59913827
1.1
Screw, M5x8, SW2.5
Screw, M5x8, SW2.5
  • 59904755
1.3
Symbol plug
Symbol plug (Grey)
  • 59912112
2
Covering cap, 33x3 mm
Covering cap, 33x3 mm
  • 59912504
3
Tightening nut, M40x1, SW30
Tightening nut, M40x1, SW30
  • 59913210
4
Cartridge, 3.5 Eco
Cartridge, 3.5 Eco
  • 59912324
Download
4
Cartridge, 3.5 Classic
Cartridge, 3.5 Classic
  • 59913075
Download
4.1
Temperature adjustment limiter
Temperature adjustment limiter
  • 59912325
4.3
O-ring, d 28.24x2.62
O-ring, d 28.24x2.62
  • 59912590
4.4
O-ring, d 10.10x1.60
O-ring, d 10.10x1.60
  • 59905072
5.1
Spacer ring
Spacer ring
Discontinued
  • 59906787
5.3
Gasket, 43x37x3
Gasket, 43x37x3
  • 59912506
5.5
Fixing plate
Fixing plate
  • 59904765
5.6
Screw, M8x1, SW13
Screw, M8x1, SW13
  • 59904766
5.7
Fixing set
Fixing set
  • 59910749
5.8
Flexible pipe, L=430, G3/8-M10x1
Flexible pipe, L=430, G3/8-M10x1
  • 59912515
5.9
O-ring, d 7.65x1.78
O-ring, d 7.65x1.78
  • 59902337
5.10
Gasket, 9.5x14.4x2
Gasket, 9.5x14.4x2
  • 59912551
5.11
Fixing screw, M8x1, L=140
Fixing screw, M8x1, L=140
  • 59912474
6
Aerator, M24x1 D
Aerator, M24x1 D
  • 59911829
7
Diverter
Diverter
  • 59912656
7.1
Non-return valve
Non-return valve
  • 59905714
8
Holder
Holder
  • 59912880
N.I.
Key, SW30/34
Key, SW30/34
  • 59912108