Variants
01849183 | Cover part for bath and shower faucet

HANSAMIX

EAN code
4015474271449
Active market areas
DEU, AUT, BEL, BEL, NLD, FRA, ITA, ESP, CZE, SVK

Find local dealers

Features

  • Additional features Renovation solution for already installed concealed bodies
  • Diverter Pull operated diverter, Automatic reset
  • Concealed parts Round rosette, Cover plate fixed with screws
  • Lever/Handle Hot/Cold symbols, Single operating lever/handle
  • Color Chrome

Technical properties

  • Working pressure 0.5 - 10 bar

SP01849183 Cover part for bath and shower faucet

Ask pricing from your local retailers.

Spare parts Code Spare part guide
1
Lever, L=93 mm
Lever, L=93 mm
  • 01880083
1
Lever, 138 mm
Lever, 138 mm
  • 01880076
1.1
Screw, M5x8, SW2.5
Screw, M5x8, SW2.5
  • 59904755
1.2
Bushing
Bushing
  • 59904778
1.3
Symbol plug
Symbol plug (Grey)
  • 59912112
2
Cover flange, d 205 mm
Cover flange, d 205 mm
  • 59911967
2.1
Covering cap
Covering cap
  • 59904820
2.3
Screw, M5x65
Screw, M5x65
  • 59904847
2.4
Flow limiting cap
Flow limiting cap
  • 59904846
2.5
Rubber gasket
Rubber gasket
  • 59912232
2.6
O-ring, 55x2
O-ring, 55x2
  • 59912543
5
Diverter
Diverter
  • 59910900
5.1
Push button
Push button
  • 59904828
5.2
Sealing kit
Sealing kit
  • 59904791
5.3
O-ring, d 4x1
O-ring, d 4x1
  • 59902331
N.I.
Raising kit, 20 mm
Raising kit, 20 mm
  • 59904983
Download