Variants
51072281 | Washbasin faucet, 3 V

HANSADESIGNO Style

EAN code
4057304006418
Active market areas
INT, DEU, AUT, BEL, NLD, CZE, SVK, ESP

Find local dealers

Features

  • Aerator PCA® - constant flow rate regardless of pressure variations, Hidden aerator
  • Connection Flexible inlet pipes
  • Electronic parts External control unit
  • Hand shower Remote-operated Smart Bidetta
  • Lever/Handle Hot/Cold symbols, Single operating lever/handle
  • Mechanical parts ø 40 mm ceramic cartridge for flow and temperature control, Thermostatic cartridge for automatic temperature control
  • Shower parts Shower hose (1500 mm), Shower holder
  • Special features 3S-installation system for safe and simple mounting
  • Spout Swivel spout, Swivel range limiting option
  • Color Chrome
  • Temperature Safety stop against scalding at 38°C

Software settings

  • Max. flow period 2 min

Flow attributes

  • Flow-rate at 3 bar (with flow controller) 6 l/min

Technical properties

  • Connection size G3/8
  • DN-size (nominal dimension) DN15
  • Hot water supply max. +70°C
  • Material Brass
  • Projection 151 mm
  • Working pressure 1 - 10 bar

Electronics

  • Battery AA 1.5 V Lithium x 2, CR 2450 3 V

Regulations

  • EMC Directive 2014/30/EU
  • Noise class I (ISO 3822)
  • Protection class IP 55

SP51032283 Washbasin faucet

Ask pricing from your local retailers.

Spare parts Code Spare part guide
01
Aerator, M18.5x1, TJ
Aerator, M18.5x1, TJ
  • 59913366
02
Fitting ring for aerator
Fitting ring for aerator
  • 59914645
03
Spout
Spout
  • 59914651
Download
04
Spout overturning stopper, 120°
Spout overturning stopper, 120°
  • 59914429
04
Spout overturning stopper, 60°/0°
Spout overturning stopper, 60°/0°
  • 59914264
05
Sealing kit
Sealing kit
  • 59914263
06
Cover plug
Cover plug
  • 59913762
07
Lever
Lever
  • 59914652
08
Symbol plug
Symbol plug
  • 59914573
09
Covering cap
Covering cap
  • 59914649
10
Tightening nut, M42 x1,5, SW 38
Tightening nut, M42 x1,5, SW 38
  • 59914128
11
Cartridge
Cartridge
  • 59914665
12
Bottom seal
Bottom seal
  • 59914591
13
Fixing screw, M8x1, L=130
Fixing screw, M8x1, L=130
  • 59914474
14
Nipple
Nipple
Discontinued
  • 59914133
15
Fixing set
Fixing set
  • 59914475
Download
16
Flexible pipe, L=430, G3/8-M10x1, DN8 LH
Flexible pipe, L=430, G3/8-M10x1, DN8 LH
  • 59914653
N.I.
Pop-up waste
Pop-up waste
  • 59911441
N.I.
Pop-up operating rod
Pop-up operating rod
  • 59913459