53122063 | Cover part for bath and shower faucet

HANSADESIGNO Style

EAN code
4057304007019
Active market areas
INT, DEU, AUT, BEL, NLD, CZE, SVK, ESP

Find local dealers

Features

  • Diverter Turn operated diverter, Integrated into flow control handle
  • Concealed parts Round rosette, Sleeve
  • Lever/Handle Single operating lever/handle, Hot/Cold symbols, Flow control handle
  • Mechanical parts Non-return valve(s)
  • Shower parts Hand shower, Shower hose (1750 mm)
  • Shower spray Pulsating, Intense, Sensitive
  • Color Chrome

Flow attributes

  • Flow-rate at 3 bar 20.4 / 13.2 l/min

Technical properties

  • DN-size (nominal dimension) DN15
  • Hot water supply max. +65°C
  • Material Brass
  • Projection 190 mm
  • Working pressure 0.5 - 10 bar

Regulations

  • Noise class I (ISO 3822)

SP53122083 Cover part for bath and shower faucet

Ask pricing from your local retailers.

Spare parts Code Spare part guide
01
Lever
Lever
  • 59914574
02
Symbol plug
Symbol plug
  • 59914573
03
Cover sleeve
Cover sleeve
  • 59914572
04
Cover plate, d 72 mm, for Compact
  • 59914667
04
Cover plate, 75x75 mm, for Compact
  • 59914675
05
Cover plate, d 72 mm
  • 59914668
05
Cover plate, 75x75 mm
  • 59914676
06
Flow control handle
Flow control handle
  • 59914669
07
Cover sleeve
  • 59914671
08
Spout
  • 59914674
09
Fitting ring for aerator
Fitting ring for aerator
  • 59914645
10
Aerator, M18.5x1
Aerator, M18.5x1
  • 59914662
11
O-ring, d 18x2
O-ring, d 18x2
  • 59913291
12
Cover plug
Cover plug
  • 59911840
13
Screw, M6x5, SW3
  • 59912916
14
Cover plate, 75x75 mm
  • 59914678
14
Cover plate, d 72 mm
  • 59913278
15
Cover plate, 75x75 mm
  • 59914677
15
Cover plate, d 72 mm
Cover plate, d 72 mm
  • 59914672
16
Passing-through bushing
  • 59914673
17
Holder
Holder
  • 59912282
18
Shower hose, L=1750, M12x1-1/2
Shower hose, L=1750, M12x1-1/2
  • 59912281
19
Non-return valve
Non-return valve
  • 59905714
20
Screw, M4x45
Screw, M4x45
  • 59912291