Your bookmarks
Search
Menu
You are browsing discontinued products.
58590900 | Shower panel

HANSASMARTSHOWER

Discontinued
EAN code
4015474190245
Availability date
02/2009 09/2018
Discontinued markets
AUT, BEL, CZE, DEU, ESP, FRA, INT, ITA, NLD, SVK

Features
  • Additional features Laminar spray, without air addition
  • Connection Silencer(s)
  • Diverter Push operated diverter
  • Lever/Handle Temperature control handle, Flow control handle
  • Mechanical parts Thermostatic cartridge for automatic temperature control, Litter filter(s), Non-return valve(s)
  • Number of spray functions 2 spray functions
  • Shower parts Overhead shower, Shower holder, Shower hose (1250 mm)
  • Shower spray Normal - Even and soft water stream, Cascade - Stream like a water fall, strong and wide
  • Advanced features Safety glass
  • Color Grey
Flow attributes
  • Flow-rate at 3 bar 15 l/min
Technical properties
  • Backflow prevention (EN1717) EB
  • DN-size (nominal dimension) DN15
  • Hot water supply max. +80°C
  • Working pressure 1 - 10 bar

SP58590900 Shower panel

Ask pricing from your local retailers.

Spare parts Code Spare part guide
1
Shower panel
Shower panel (Grey)
Discontinued
  • 59913569
1.1
Overhead shower
Overhead shower (Grey)
Discontinued
  • 59913571
1.4
Side shower
Side shower (Chrome)
Discontinued
  • 59913566
1.5
Connector coupling
Connector coupling
Discontinued
  • 59912498
1.7
Diverter bar
Diverter bar
Discontinued
  • 59913679
1.8
Connector coupling
Connector coupling
Discontinued
  • 59912497
2
Fixing set
Fixing set
Discontinued
  • 59912486
2.1
Rubber gasket
Rubber gasket
  • 59912492
2.2
Screw
Screw
Discontinued
  • 59912495
3
Holder
Holder (Chrome)
Discontinued
  • 59913567
4
Hand shower
Hand shower (Chrome)
  • 54390100
Download
4.1
Strainer
Strainer
  • 59906859
5
Shower hose, L=1250
Shower hose, L=1250 (Satin)
  • 54120400
Download
5.1
Gasket ring, d 21x12x2
Gasket ring, d 21x12x2
  • 59912304
6.1
Connection nut, G3/4, AF30
Connection nut, G3/4, AF30
  • 59902230
6.2
Nipple
Nipple
  • 59911075
6.3
Filter sealing, G3/4
Filter sealing, G3/4
  • 59911076
6.4
Thermostat
Thermostat
Discontinued
  • 59913574
6.5
Eccentric connector, G3/4xG1/2, DN15
Eccentric connector, G3/4xG1/2, DN15
  • 59910254
6.6
Non-return valve
Non-return valve
  • 59905714
6.7
O-ring, d 14x2
O-ring, d 14x2
Discontinued
  • 59904823
7.2
Silencer
Silencer
  • 59904792
7.4
Cover flange
Cover flange
  • 59913105
7.5
Cover sleeve
Cover sleeve
  • 59913106
8
Flow control handle
Flow control handle
  • 59913221
9
Headpart, G1/2, SW17
Headpart, G1/2, SW17
  • 59913224
9.1
Adapter
Adapter (White)
  • 59910235
9.2
Protective sleeve
Protective sleeve
  • 59913223
9.4
Screw, M26x1, SW 22
Screw, M26x1, SW 22
  • 59913222
10
Temperature control handle
Temperature control handle (Chrome)
  • 59913225
10.1
Temperature adjustment limiter
Temperature adjustment limiter
  • 59911660
10.2
Screw, M5x8, SW2.5
Screw, M5x8, SW2.5
  • 59904755
11
Thermostatic cartridge
Thermostatic cartridge
  • 59911525
Download
11.1
O-ring, d 26x2
O-ring, d 26x2
  • 59911081
11.2
Tightening nut, M34x1, SW32
Tightening nut, M34x1, SW32
  • 59911082
12
Adapter
Adapter
  • 59913572
12.1
O-ring, d 10x2
O-ring, d 10x2
  • 59913573
N.I.
Screw, M5x10, SW3
Screw, M5x10, SW3
Discontinued
  • 59913680
Customers who viewed this product also viewed