You are browsing discontinued products.
53122073 | Cover part for bath and shower faucet

HANSADESIGNO

Discontinued
EAN code
4015474172968
Availability date
06/2014 03/2020
Historical market areas
AUT, BEL, CZE, DEU, ESP, INT, ITA, NLD, SVK
Replacement product
53122063

Features

  • Aerator Standard aerator
  • Concealed parts Round rosette, Sleeve
  • Lever/Handle Pin shape, Single operating lever/handle, Hot/Cold symbols
  • Mechanical parts Litter filter(s), Non-return valve(s)
  • Shower parts Shower hose (1750 mm)
  • Shower spray Intense
  • Advanced features Hose guide, revolving
  • Color Chrome

Flow attributes

  • Flow-rate at 3 bar 20.4 / 13.2 l/min

Technical properties

  • Hot water supply max. +90°C
  • Projection 190 mm
  • Working pressure 0.5 - 10 bar

SP53122073 Cover part for bath and shower faucet

Ask pricing from your local retailers.

Spare parts Code Spare part guide
1
Lever, 70 mm
Lever, 70 mm
  • 59913331
1.1
Screw, M5x35
Screw, M5x35
  • 59913299
1.4
O-ring, d 3x1.5
O-ring, d 3x1.5
  • 59913100
1.5
Cap
Cap
  • 59913332
1.5
Cap
Cap (Black)
Discontinued
  • 59913333
1.5
Cap
Cap (White)
Discontinued
  • 59913334
2
Covering cap
Covering cap
  • 59913364
2.1
Bearing ring
Bearing ring
  • 59913363
2.2
O-ring, d 38x2
O-ring, d 38x2
  • 59913212
2.3
Cover flange
Cover flange
  • 59913448
3
Cover flange
Cover flange
  • 59913449
3.1
Cover flange
Cover flange
  • 59913450
3.3
O-ring, 60,00 X 3,00
O-ring, 60,00 X 3,00
  • 59913280
4
Cartridge, 3.5 Eco
Cartridge, 3.5 Eco
  • 59912324
Download
4
Cartridge, 3.5 Classic
Cartridge, 3.5 Classic
  • 59913075
Download
4.1
Temperature adjustment limiter
Temperature adjustment limiter
  • 59912325
4.2
O-ring, d 28.24x2.62
O-ring, d 28.24x2.62
  • 59912590
4.3
Tightening nut, M40x1, SW30
Tightening nut, M40x1, SW30
  • 59913210
4.4
O-ring, d 10.10x1.60
O-ring, d 10.10x1.60
  • 59905072
4.5
Eye screw, M52 x 1, AF38
Eye screw, M52 x 1, AF38
  • 59913274
4.6
O-ring, d 40x2
O-ring, d 40x2
  • 59911507
4.7
Adapter
Adapter
  • 59913282
5
Handle
Handle
  • 59913345
5.1
Lever, 9 mm M6
Lever, 9 mm M6
  • 59913348
5.2
Protective sleeve
Protective sleeve
  • 59913451
5.3
Ring
Ring
  • 59913285
5.4
Flow limiter
Flow limiter
  • 59911897
5.5
Eye screw, M32 x 1,5
Eye screw, M32 x 1,5
  • 59911898
5.6
Diverter
Diverter
  • 59912269
7
Spout, L=190
Spout, L=190
  • 59913452
7.1
Screw, M6 x 9,5
Screw, M6 x 9,5
  • 59901609
7.2
Cover plug
Cover plug
  • 59911840
7.3
O-ring, d 18x2
O-ring, d 18x2
  • 59913291
7.4
Cover plate, d 72 mm
Cover plate, d 72 mm
  • 59913278
7.5
O-ring, 41x2
O-ring, 41x2
  • 59913281
8
Aerator, M24x1 C
Aerator, M24x1 C
  • 59913131
8.1
Key for aerator, M24 x 1
Key for aerator, M24 x 1
  • 59913134
9
Shower hose, L=1750, M12x1-1/2
Shower hose, L=1750, M12x1-1/2
  • 59912281
9.1
Gasket ring, d 21x12x2
Gasket ring, d 21x12x2
  • 59912304
9.2
Non-return valve
Non-return valve
  • 59905714
9.3
Cover flange, M70 x 1, D72 mm
Cover flange, M70 x 1, D72 mm
  • 59913287
9.5
Holder
Holder
  • 59913289
9.6
Disk
Disk
  • 59912337
9.7
Screw, M4x45
Screw, M4x45
  • 59912291
9.8
Passing-through bushing
Passing-through bushing
  • 59913288
10
Hand shower
Hand shower
  • 54390100
Download
11
Tool
Tool
  • 59912277
12
Tool
Tool
  • 59906409
N.I.
Extension screw kit, (2015-)
Extension screw kit, (2015-)
  • 59914337
N.I.
Raising kit, 30 mm, HM 3,5   (-2015)
Raising kit, 30 mm, HM 3,5 (-2015)
  • 59913189
N.I.
Raising kit, 30 mm
Raising kit, 30 mm
  • 59913190