You are browsing discontinued products.
52542207 | Washbasin faucet

HANSAVANTIS Style

Discontinued
EAN code
4015474165069
Availability date
03/2008 06/2012
Historical market areas
DEU, INT, AUT, ESP, NLD, CZE, SVK

Features

  • Connection Flexible inlet pipes
  • Extensions Pop-up waste with draw-rod
  • Lever/Handle Hot/Cold symbols, Pin shape, Single operating lever/handle
  • Spout Swivel spout
  • Color Chrome

Technical properties

  • Connection size G3/8
  • DN-size (nominal dimension) DN15
  • Hot water supply max. +80°C
  • Material Brass
  • Projection 134 mm
  • Working pressure 0.5 - 10 bar

SP52542207 Washbasin faucet

Ask pricing from your local retailers.

Spare parts Code Spare part guide
1
Lever, L=60, M5 IG
Lever, L=60, M5 IG
Discontinued
  • 59913298
1.1
Screw, M5x35
Screw, M5x35
  • 59913299
1.4
O-ring, d 3x1.5
O-ring, d 3x1.5
  • 59913100
1.5
Lever
Lever
  • 59913300
2
Covering cap, 33 x 3 mm
Covering cap, 33 x 3 mm
  • 59912504
3
Tightening nut, M40x1, SW30
Tightening nut, M40x1, SW30
  • 59913210
4
Cartridge, 3.5 Eco
Cartridge, 3.5 Eco
  • 59912324
Download
4
Cartridge, 3.5 Classic
Cartridge, 3.5 Classic
  • 59913075
Download
4.1
Temperature adjustment limiter
Temperature adjustment limiter
  • 59912325
4.2
O-ring, d 28.24x2.62
O-ring, d 28.24x2.62
  • 59912590
4.4
O-ring, d 10.10x1.60
O-ring, d 10.10x1.60
  • 59905072
5.1
Pop-up operating rod
Pop-up operating rod
  • 59912505
5.2
Swivel joint
Swivel joint
  • 59904624
5.3
Gasket, 43x37x3
Gasket, 43x37x3
  • 59912506
5.5
Fixing plate
Fixing plate
  • 59904765
5.6
Screw, M8x1, SW13
Screw, M8x1, SW13
  • 59904766
5.7
Fixing set
Fixing set
  • 59910749
5.8
Flexible pipe, M10 x 1 - 3/8", L=500 mm
Flexible pipe, M10 x 1 - 3/8", L=500 mm
  • 59911767
5.9
O-ring, d 7.65x1.78
O-ring, d 7.65x1.78
  • 59902337
5.10
Gasket, 9.5x14.4x2
Gasket, 9.5x14.4x2
  • 59912551
5.11
Fixing screw, M8x1, L=140
Fixing screw, M8x1, L=140
  • 59912474
6
Spout
Spout
Discontinued
  • 59913301
6.1
Aerator, M24x1 A, 8 l/min
Aerator, M24x1 A, 8 l/min
  • 59913130
6.2
Key for aerator, M24 x 1
Key for aerator, M24 x 1
  • 59913134
6.4
Sealing kit
Sealing kit
  • 59911884
6.5
Screw, M4x7
Screw, M4x7
  • 59902075
6.6
Cover plug
Cover plug
  • 59911840
7
Pop-up waste
Pop-up waste
  • 59904620
N.I.
Aerator, M24x1
Aerator, M24x1
  • 59913741