58149103 | Shower system

HANSAUNITA

EAN code
4015474253353
Active market areas
AUT, BEL, CZE, DEU, ESP, FRA, INT, ITA, NLD, SVK

Find local dealers

Features

  • Additional features protected against back-flow in domestic use (according to DIN EN 1717)
  • Connection Eccentric coupling(s), Cover plate(s), Silencer(s)
  • Lever/Handle Temperature control handle, Flow control handle
  • Mechanical parts Thermostatic cartridge for automatic temperature control, Ceramic head part for flow control, Non-return valve(s), Litter filter(s)
  • Shower parts Adjustable shower rail bracket, Shower hose (1250 mm)
  • Shower spray Normal, Intense, Rain
  • Special features Inner body made of DZR brass
  • Color Chrome
  • Temperature The housing of the fittings conducts minimal heat, Adjustable hot water stop (included, retrofittable), Safety stop against scalding at 38°C

Flow attributes

  • Flow-rate at 3 bar 12 / 12 l/min

Technical properties

  • DN-size (nominal dimension) DN15
  • Hot water supply max. +65°C
  • Installation width cc150 ± 15 mm
  • Projection 481 mm
  • Working pressure 1 - 10 bar

Regulations

  • Noise class I (ISO 3822)

SP58149103 Shower system

Ask pricing from your local retailers.

Spare parts Code Spare part guide
1
Shower pipe
Shower pipe
  • 59913810
1.1
Overhead shower, d 200 mm
Overhead shower, d 200 mm
  • 59913747
1.10
O-ring kit
  • 59913808
1.11
Shower pipe
Shower pipe
  • 59913858
1.12
Nut
  • 59913821
1.13
O-ring kit
  • 59913808
1.3
Nozzle plate, d 200 mm, (-2019)
  • 59913751
1.5
Flow limiter
  • 59913753
1.6
Screw
  • 59913754
10
Temperature control handle
Temperature control handle
  • 59913852
10.1
Temperature adjustment limiter
Temperature adjustment limiter
  • 59913853
Download
10.2
Temperature adjustment limiter
Temperature adjustment limiter
  • 59913825
11
Thermostatic cartridge, 2.7
Thermostatic cartridge, 2.7
  • 59913823
11.1
Screw, M6 x 9,5
Screw, M6 x 9,5
  • 59901609
12
Thread nipple, M10 x 1
Thread nipple, M10 x 1
  • 59913855
Download
12.1
O-ring, d 8,1 X d 1,6
Discontinued
  • 59910692
2
Wall support
  • 59913859
2.1
Fixing set
  • 59913812
2.2
Screw, M5x8, SW2.5
Screw, M5x8, SW2.5
  • 59904755
3
Slide for shower rail
Slide for shower rail
  • 59913755
4
  • 44330100
4.2
Strainer
Strainer
  • 59906859
4.4
  • 44120400
4.5
Gasket ring, d 21x12x2
Gasket ring, d 21x12x2
  • 59912304
5
Diverter body complete
Diverter body complete
  • 59913857
5.1
Pin, M6, 21 mm
Pin, M6, 21 mm
  • 59913284
5.2
O-ring, d 3x1.5
O-ring, d 3x1.5
  • 59913100
5.3
Handle
  • 59913817
5.4
Tightening nut, M37x1, AF30
Tightening nut, M37x1, AF30
  • 59912111
5.5
Diverter
Diverter
  • 59913818
5.6
Adapter
Adapter (White)
  • 59910235
5.7
Non-return valve
Non-return valve
  • 59905714
6
Shower faucet, (-2018)
Shower faucet, (-2018)
  • 59913856
6.1
Connection nut, G3/4, AF 30
Connection nut, G3/4, AF 30
  • 59902230
6.2
Nipple
Nipple
  • 59911075
6.3
Retaining ring, 23.9x15.2x2
Retaining ring, 23.9x15.2x2
  • 59902689
6.4
Filter sealing, G3/4
Filter sealing, G3/4
  • 59911076
7
Eccentric connector, G3/4 x G1/2
Eccentric connector, G3/4 x G1/2
  • 59910254
7.2
Silencer
Silencer
  • 59904792
7.4
Cover flange
Cover flange
  • 59913432
7.5
Cover sleeve
Cover sleeve
  • 59912651
8
Flow control handle
Flow control handle
  • 59913854
8.1
Cover
Cover
  • 59913850
8.2
Screw, M4x8
Screw, M4x8
  • 59913851
8.3
Temperature adjustment limiter
Temperature adjustment limiter
  • 59913465
9
Headpart, 1/2", 180°
Headpart, 1/2", 180°
  • 59911103
9.1
Ring
Ring
  • 59913469