Your bookmarks
Search
Menu
Variants
08382202 | Washbasin faucet

HANSATEMPRA

EAN code
4015474658646
Active markets
DEU, AUT, BEL, NLD, FRA, ITA, ESP, CZE, SVK

Find local retailer
Features
  • Additional features Retrofit safety lock 59912005, can be ordered optionally.
  • Aerator Standard aerator
  • Connection Eccentric coupling(s), with integrated shut-off valve(s)
  • Lever/Handle Long shape, Temperature control handle, Flow control handle
  • Mechanical parts Ceramic head part for flow control, Thermostatic cartridge for automatic temperature control, Non-return valve(s), Litter filter(s)
  • Advanced features Inner body made of DZR brass, Waterways without nickel coating, Thermal disinfection without cartridge readjustment
  • Spout Swivel spout, Lockable in the middle position, Casted construction
  • Color Chrome
  • Temperature Limitation option for maximum temperature and flow-rate, Adjustable hot water stop (included, retrofittable), Safety stop against scalding at 38°C
Flow attributes
  • Flow-rate at 3 bar 12 l/min
Technical properties
  • Backflow prevention (EN1717) AA
  • DN-size (nominal dimension) DN15
  • Hot water supply max. +80°C
  • Installation width cc150 ± 20 mm
  • Material Brass
  • Projection 245 mm
  • Working pressure 1 - 10 bar
Regulations
  • EN standard EN 1111
  • Noise class I (ISO 3822)

SP08382202 Washbasin faucet

Ask pricing from your local retailers.

Spare parts Code Spare part guide
1.1
Connection nut, G3/4, AF30
Connection nut, G3/4, AF30
  • 59902230
1.2
Nipple
Nipple
  • 59911075
1.3
Filter sealing, G3/4
Filter sealing, G3/4
  • 59911076
2
Eccentric coupling with stop valves and cover plates, G1/2xG3/4
Eccentric coupling with stop valves and cover plates, G1/2xG3/4 (Chrome)
  • 59902034
2.1
Cover flange
Cover flange (Chrome)
  • 59904796
3
Lever
Lever
  • 59911377
3
Lever, (2004-)
Lever, (2004-) (Chrome)
  • 59912715
3.1
Screw, M5x40
Screw, M5x40
  • 59911378
3.1
Screw, M4x18 (2004-)
Screw, M4x18 (2004-) (Chrome)
  • 59912716
4
Headpart, G1/2, 90°, (2004-)
Headpart, G1/2, 90°, (2004-)
  • 59912626
4
Headpart, G1/2, DN 15
Headpart, G1/2, DN 15
  • 59901530
5
Temperature control handle, (2011-), disinfektion
Temperature control handle, (2011-), disinfektion (Chrome)
  • 59913869
5
Temperature control handle, 38° limited
Temperature control handle, 38° limited (Chrome)
  • 59911726
5
Temperature control handle
Temperature control handle (Chrome)
  • 59911830
5.1
Temperature adjustment limiter
Temperature adjustment limiter
  • 59911660
5.2
Screw, M6x9.5
Screw, M6x9.5
  • 59901609
5.3
Cover plug
Cover plug (Chrome)
  • 59911840
6
Thermostatic cartridge, H/C reversed
Thermostatic cartridge, H/C reversed
  • 59911527
6
Thermostatic cartridge
Thermostatic cartridge
  • 59911525
6.1
O-ring, d 26x2
O-ring, d 26x2
  • 59911081
6.2
Tightening nut, M34x1, SW32
Tightening nut, M34x1, SW32
  • 59911082
7
Non-return valve
Non-return valve
  • 59905714
8
Spout, L=145 (2019-)
Spout, L=145 (2019-) (Chrome)
  • 59914768
8
Spout, L=170 (2019-)
Spout, L=170 (2019-) (Chrome)
  • 59914766
8
Spout, L=145
Spout, L=145 (Chrome)
  • 59911380
8
Spout, L=170
Spout, L=170 (Chrome)
  • 59911183
8
Spout, L=235
Spout, L=235 (Chrome)
  • 59910417
8
Spout, L=96
Spout, L=96 (Chrome)
  • 59910419
8.1
O-ring, d 15x2.5
O-ring, d 15x2.5
  • 59910423
8.2
Limiter
Limiter
  • 59910422
8.3
Fixing screw, M6x12, AF2.5
Fixing screw, M6x12, AF2.5
  • 59904804
8.4
Maintenance set
Maintenance set
  • 59912230
9
Limiter
Limiter
  • 59910421
9.1
Screw, M6x10, 2,5
Screw, M6x10, 2,5
  • 59911435
10
Aerator, M24x1 STD HC A
Aerator, M24x1 STD HC A (Chrome)
  • 59902366
10
Aerator, M24x1 A, low pressure
Aerator, M24x1 A, low pressure (Chrome)
  • 59902692
10.1
Aerator, M22/24 A
Aerator, M22/24 A
  • 59902081
N.I.
Emptying valve
Emptying valve
  • 59912483
N.I.
Rebound pin
Rebound pin
  • 59912005
Download
N.I.
Vacuum breaker, DN15
Vacuum breaker, DN15
  • 59911330
HANSA, Rebound pin, 59912005
HANSA
Rebound pin
59912005
HANSA, Emptying valve, 59912483
HANSA
Emptying valve
59912483
Customers who viewed this product also viewed
HANSATEMPRA, Washbasin faucet, 08382202
HANSATEMPRA
Washbasin faucet
08382202
HANSATEMPRA, Washbasin faucet, 08382212
HANSATEMPRA
Washbasin faucet
08382212
HANSATEMPRA, Washbasin faucet, 08382292
HANSATEMPRA
Washbasin faucet
08382292
HANSATEMPRA, Washbasin faucet, 08385202
HANSATEMPRA
Washbasin faucet
08385202
HANSATEMPRA, Washbasin faucet, 08385292
HANSATEMPRA
Washbasin faucet
08385292