58429103 | Shower system

HANSATEMPRA Style

EAN code
4015474171336
Active market areas
AUT, BEL, CZE, DEU, ESP, FRA, INT, ITA, NLD, SVK

Find local dealers

Features

  • Additional features protected against back-flow in domestic use (according to DIN EN 1717)
  • Connection Eccentric coupling(s), Cover plate(s), Silencer(s)
  • Diverter Turn operated diverter, Integrated into flow control handle
  • Lever/Handle Temperature control handle, Flow control handle
  • Mechanical parts Thermostatic cartridge for automatic temperature control, Non-return valve(s), Litter filter(s)
  • Shower parts Hand shower, Variable fixing points, Adjustable shower rail bracket, Shower hose (1600 mm), Overhead shower, Rotatable ball joint connection, Anti limescale technology (easy to clean)
  • Shower spray Intense
  • Special features Inner body made of DZR brass
  • Color Chrome
  • Temperature Adjustable hot water stop (included, retrofittable), Safety stop against scalding at 38°C

Flow attributes

  • Flow-rate at 3 bar 12 / 13.2 l/min

Technical properties

  • Connection size G1/2
  • DN-size (nominal dimension) DN15
  • Hot water supply max. +65°C
  • Installation width cc150 ± 15 mm
  • Projection 450 mm
  • Working pressure 1 - 10 bar

SP58429103 Shower system

Ask pricing from your local retailers.

Spare parts Code Spare part guide
1
Shower pipe, d 18
  • 59913473
1.1
Headshower, d 220 mm
Headshower, d 220 mm
  • 59912432
1.2
O-ring, 20x2
O-ring, 20x2
  • 59912435
1.3
Nozzle plate, (-2013)
Nozzle plate, (-2013)
  • 59912908
10
Temperature control handle, (2010-)
  • 59913778
10
Temperature control handle
Temperature control handle
  • 59913393
10.1
Temperature adjustment limiter
Temperature adjustment limiter
  • 59913465
10.2
Screw, M5x8, SW2.5
Screw, M5x8, SW2.5
  • 59904755
10.3
Cover plug
Cover plug
  • 59911840
10.4
Wall hanger
  • 59913464
Download
11
Thermostatic cartridge, H/C reversed
  • 59913463
11
Thermostatic cartridge
Thermostatic cartridge
  • 59913311
11.1
O-ring, d 26x2
O-ring, d 26x2
  • 59911081
11.2
Tightening nut, M34 x 1, SW45
Tightening nut, M34 x 1, SW45
  • 59911082
12
Non-return valve
Non-return valve
  • 59905714
12.1
Thread nipple, G 1/2 x M 18 x 1
Thread nipple, G 1/2 x M 18 x 1
  • 59911384
12.2
Adapter, M10x1 SW6
  • 59913474
12.3
O-ring, d 9.19x2.62
O-ring, d 9.19x2.62
Discontinued
  • 59913475
12.4
O-ring, d 8,1 X d 1,6
Discontinued
  • 59910692
2
Wall support
  • 59913472
2.1
Fixing set
  • 59913021
2.2
Screw, M5x6, SW2.5
Screw, M5x6, SW2.5
  • 59912617
3
Slide for shower rail, d:18 mm
Slide for shower rail, d:18 mm
  • 59912781
4
  • 54390100
4.1
Strainer
Strainer
  • 59906859
4.2
Flow limiter
  • 59912777
4.3
Flow limiter
  • 59912777
5
  • 54120500
5.1
Gasket ring, d 21x12x2
Gasket ring, d 21x12x2
  • 59912304
6
Thermostat
Thermostat
  • 59913600
6.1
Connection nut, G3/4, AF 30
Connection nut, G3/4, AF 30
  • 59902230
6.2
Nipple
Nipple
  • 59911075
6.3
Filter sealing, G3/4
Filter sealing, G3/4
  • 59911076
7
Eccentric connector, G3/4 x G1/2
Eccentric connector, G3/4 x G1/2
  • 59910254
7.2
Silencer
Silencer
  • 59904792
7.4
Cover flange
Cover flange
  • 59913105
7.5
Cover sleeve
  • 59913106
8
Flow control handle
Flow control handle
  • 59913391
8
Flow control handle, (2010-)
  • 59913777
8.2
Adjusting ring
Adjusting ring
  • 59913466
9
Diverter
Diverter
  • 59913468
9.1
Bushing
Bushing
  • 59912158
9.2
Tightening nut, M34 x 1, AF 32
  • 59913467
N.I.
Connection nipple, G1/2, M24x1
  • 59913137