You are browsing discontinued products.
57742101 | Bath and shower faucet

HANSASTELA

Discontinued
EAN code
4015474139749
Availability date
10/2006 06/2021
Historical market areas
AUT, BEL, CZE, DEU, ESP, FRA, INT, ITA, NLD, SVK
Replacement product
57742173

Features
  • Additional features Torrent water flow, protected against back-flow in domestic use (according to DIN EN 1717)
  • Connection Eccentric coupling(s), Cover plate(s), Silencer(s)
  • Diverter Pull operated diverter, Automatic reset
  • Lever/Handle Single operating lever/handle, Hot/Cold symbols, Pin shape
  • Mechanical parts Non-return valve(s), ø 35 mm ceramic cartridge for flow and temperature control
  • Advanced features Inner body made of DZR brass
  • Spout Fixed spout
  • Color Chrome
  • Temperature Limitation option for maximum temperature and flow-rate, Adjustable hot water stop (included, retrofittable)
Flow attributes
  • Flow-rate at 3 bar 20.4 / 19.2 l/min
Technical properties
  • Connection size G3/4
  • DN-size (nominal dimension) DN15
  • Hot water supply max. +80°C
  • Installation width cc150 ± 15 mm
  • Material Brass
  • Projection 165 mm
  • Working pressure 0.5 - 10 bar

SP57742101 Bath and shower faucet

Ask pricing from your local retailers.

Spare parts Code Spare part guide
1
Lever, 50 mm, d 7 mm
Lever, 50 mm, d 7 mm
  • 59913097
1.1
Screw, M5x25, SW 2,5
Screw, M5x25, SW 2,5
  • 59913099
1.4
O-ring, d 3x1.5
O-ring, d 3x1.5
  • 59913100
1.5
Cap
Cap
  • 59913098
2
Covering cap
Covering cap
  • 59912110
3
Tightening nut, M37x1, AF30
Tightening nut, M37x1, AF30
  • 59912111
4
Cartridge, 3.5 Eco
Cartridge, 3.5 Eco
  • 59912324
Download
4
Cartridge, 3.5 Classic
Cartridge, 3.5 Classic
  • 59913075
Download
4.1
Temperature adjustment limiter
Temperature adjustment limiter
  • 59912325
4.2
O-ring, d 28.24x2.62
O-ring, d 28.24x2.62
  • 59912590
4.4
O-ring, d 10.10x1.60
O-ring, d 10.10x1.60
  • 59905072
5.1
Connection nut, G3/4, AF30
Connection nut, G3/4, AF30
  • 59902230
5.2
Seat, G1/2, L, WAF10
Seat, G1/2, L, WAF10
  • 59904618
5.3
Retaining ring, 23.9x15.2x2
Retaining ring, 23.9x15.2x2
  • 59902689
5.4
Non-return valve
Non-return valve
  • 59905714
6.1
Cover flange
Cover flange
  • 59913105
6.2
Silencer
Silencer
  • 59904792
6.3
Eccentric connector, G3/4xG1/2, DN15
Eccentric connector, G3/4xG1/2, DN15
  • 59910254
6.4
Cover sleeve
Cover sleeve
  • 59913106
7
Spout
Spout
  • 59913102
7.1
O-ring, 31x1.5
O-ring, 31x1.5
Discontinued
  • 59913104
7.2
Screw, M6x80
Screw, M6x80
Discontinued
  • 59913103
8
Diverter
Diverter
  • 59913101
N.I.
Key, SW30/34
Key, SW30/34
  • 59912108