Variants
44589503 | Cover part for shower faucet

HANSARONDA

EAN code
4015474252325
Active market areas
AUT, BEL, CZE, DEU, ESP, INT, ITA, NLD, SVK

Find local dealers

Features

  • Concealed parts Square rosette, BLUECLICK for an easy, screwless trim plate installation
  • Lever/Handle Single operating lever/handle, Hot/Cold symbols
  • Mechanical parts Non-return valve(s)
  • Shower parts Wall connection elbow
  • Color Chrome

Technical properties

  • Hot water supply max. +90°C
  • Working pressure 0.5 - 10 bar

SP44589503 Cover part for shower faucet

Ask pricing from your local retailers.

Spare parts Code Spare part guide
1
Lever
Lever
  • 59913761
1.1
Screw, M5x8, SW2.5
Screw, M5x8, SW2.5
  • 59904755
1.3
Cover plug
Cover plug
  • 59913762
2
Cover flange, 175x175 mm
Cover flange, 175x175 mm
  • 59913733
2.1
Covering cap, (2011-)
Covering cap, (2011-)
  • 59912511
2.2
O-ring, 41x3
O-ring, 41x3
  • 59913215
2.7
Cover plate holder
Cover plate holder
  • 59913697
Download
2.8
Screw, M4 x 55
Screw, M4 x 55
  • 59913698
3
Wall coupling
Wall coupling
  • 59913700
3.1
Thread nipple, G 1/2 x M 18 x 1
Thread nipple, G 1/2 x M 18 x 1
  • 59911384
3.2
Non-return valve
Non-return valve
  • 59905714
N.I.
Raising kit, 20 mm
Raising kit, 20 mm
  • 59913590
Download