5609210178 | Washbasin faucet

HANSAMURANO

EAN code
4015474064973
Active market areas
AUT, BEL, CZE, DEU, ESP, FRA, INT, ITA, NLD, SVK

Find local dealers

Features

  • Additional features Torrent water flow, safety glass, Hansapermatec coated
  • Connection Flexible inlet pipes
  • Extensions Pop-up waste with draw-rod
  • Lever/Handle Pin shape, Single operating lever/handle, Hot/Cold symbols, Flow control handle
  • Mechanical parts Mixing valve for manual temperature control, Litter filter(s)
  • Special features Inner body made of DZR brass
  • Spout Fixed spout
  • Color Chrome

Flow attributes

  • Flow-rate at 3 bar (with flow reducers) 12 l/min

Technical properties

  • Connection size G3/8
  • DN-size (nominal dimension) DN15
  • Hot water supply max. +80°C
  • Projection 164 mm
  • Working pressure 1 - 10 bar

SP5609210178 Washbasin faucet

Ask pricing from your local retailers.

Spare parts Code Spare part guide
2
Glass bowl, d 190 mm
Glass bowl, d 190 mm (Transparent)
  • 59912517
2
Glass bowl, d 190 mm (Satin)
Discontinued
  • 59912518
2
Glass bowl, d 160 mm (Transparent)
Discontinued
  • 59912519
2
Glass bowl, d 160 mm (Satin)
Discontinued
  • 59912520
3
Fixing nut, M55 x 1, AF 45
  • 59912525
4
Cartridge, 4.8 Murano
Cartridge, 4.8 Murano
  • 59912387
Download
7
Pop-up waste
Pop-up waste
  • 59911441
2.1
Fixing set, M30x1
Fixing set, M30x1
  • 59912521
2.2
Membrane
  • 59912522
2.3
Eye screw, M30 x 1, AF 45
Eye screw, M30 x 1, AF 45
  • 59912523
2.4
Decorative ring
Decorative ring
  • 59912524
2.5
O-ring, d 42x1.5
O-ring, d 42x1.5
  • 59912531
3.1
Ring
  • 59912526
3.2
O-ring kit
O-ring kit
  • 59912546
5.1
Pop-up operating rod
  • 59912527
5.2
Swivel joint
Swivel joint
  • 59904624
5.3
Gasket, 37x48x3.5
Gasket, 37x48x3.5
  • 59911422
5.5
Fixing plate
Fixing plate
  • 59904765
5.6
Screw, M8x1, SW13
Screw, M8x1, SW13
  • 59904766
5.7
Fixing set
Fixing set
  • 59910749
5.8
Flexible pipe, M10 x 1 - 3/8", L=500 mm
Flexible pipe, M10 x 1 - 3/8", L=500 mm
  • 59911767
5.9
O-ring, d 6,75 x d 1,78
O-ring, d 6,75 x d 1,78
  • 59902351
5.11
Litter filter
Litter filter
  • 59911684
N.I.
Coupling pipe, L=430, M10x1
Coupling pipe, L=430, M10x1
  • 59912550
N.I.
Supply, HANSASHINE, cleaning product
Supply, HANSASHINE, cleaning product
  • 59913577
N.I.
Socket wrench, SW 36
  • 59913900