01262183 | Hairdresser's faucet

HANSAMIX

EAN code
4015474271623
Active market areas
DEU, AUT, BEL, BEL, NLD, FRA, ITA, ESP, CZE, SVK

Find local dealers
Features
  • Additional features protected against back-flow in domestic use (according to DIN EN 1717)
  • Aerator Standard aerator
  • Connection Flexible inlet pipes
  • Hand shower Pull-out hand spray
  • Concealed parts Round rosette, Sleeve
  • Lever/Handle Hot/Cold symbols, Single operating lever/handle
  • Mechanical parts Non-return valve(s), ø 48 mm ceramic eco cartridge for flow and temperature control
  • Shower parts Hand shower, Shower hose (1250 mm)
  • Advanced features Inner body made of DZR brass
  • Color Chrome
  • Temperature Limitation option for maximum temperature and flow-rate, Adjustable hot water stop (included, retrofittable)
Flow attributes
  • Eco-flow at 3 bar 6 l/min
  • Flow-rate at 3 bar 12 l/min
Technical properties
  • Connection size Ø 10 mm
  • DN-size (nominal dimension) DN15
  • Hot water supply max. +65°C
  • Working pressure 1 - 10 bar
Approvals and Declarations
  • KIWA K6116/08

SP01262183 Hairdresser's faucet

Ask pricing from your local retailers.

Spare parts Code Spare part guide
1
Lever, L=93 mm
Lever, L=93 mm
  • 01880083
Download
1.1
Screw, M5x8, SW2.5
Screw, M5x8, SW2.5
  • 59904755
1.2
Bushing
Bushing
  • 59904778
1.3
Symbol plug
Symbol plug (Grey)
  • 59912112
2
Covering cap
Covering cap
  • 59912638
3
Eye screw, M50x1, SW45
Eye screw, M50x1, SW45
  • 59904775
3.1
O-ring, d 43x2.5
O-ring, d 43x2.5
  • 59911166
4
Cartridge, 4.8 eco
Cartridge, 4.8 eco
  • 59904601
Download
4.1
Hot water limiter
Hot water limiter
  • 59904759
5.2
Gasket, 41.5x33.3x2
Gasket, 41.5x33.3x2
  • 59902295
5.3
Gasket, 48x33.5x2
Gasket, 48x33.5x2
  • 59902283
5.6
Fixing set
Fixing set
  • 59912347
6
Hose, L=1250
Hose, L=1250
  • 59902137
Download
6.1
Gasket, 13.5x8x1
Gasket, 13.5x8x1
  • 59902311
7
Nipple
Nipple
  • 59912074
8
Passing-through bushing
Passing-through bushing
  • 59910055
9
Hand shower
Hand shower
  • 59910054
10
Aerator, M24x1 STD HC B
Aerator, M24x1 STD HC B
  • 59905830
10.1
Aerator, M22/M24 B
Aerator, M22/M24 B
  • 59905901
11
Cover flange
Cover flange
  • 59911328
12
Flexible pipe, L=430, G3/8-M8x1
Flexible pipe, L=430, G3/8-M8x1
  • 59913964
12
Pipe, d 10 mm, L=413
Pipe, d 10 mm, L=413
  • 59911423
12.1
Attachment clamp
Attachment clamp
Discontinued
  • 59911416
12.2
O-ring, 9x2
O-ring, 9x2
  • 59905095