08609175 | Cover part for shower faucet

HANSAMIX

EAN code
4015474077973
Active market areas
AUT, BEL, CZE, DEU, ESP, FRA, INT, ITA, NLD, SVK

Find local dealers

Features

  • Concealed parts Round rosette, Sleeve, Cover plate fixed with screws
  • Lever/Handle Temperature control handle
  • Mechanical parts Thermostatic cartridge for automatic temperature control
  • Color Chrome
  • Temperature Safety stop against scalding at 38°C

Technical properties

  • Diameter 205 mm
  • DN-size (nominal dimension) DN20
  • Working pressure 1 - 10 bar

SP08609175 Cover part for concealed faucet

Ask pricing from your local retailers.

Spare parts Code Spare part guide
1
Cover flange, d 205 mm
Cover flange, d 205 mm
  • 59911969
1.1
Covering cap (Gold)
Discontinued
  • 59911569
1.1
Covering cap
  • 59911564
1.3
Screw, M5x65
Screw, M5x65
  • 59904847
1.3
Screw, M5x65 (White)
Discontinued
  • 59906672
1.3
Screw, M5x65 (Gold)
Discontinued
  • 59904849
1.5
Rubber gasket
Rubber gasket
  • 59912232
1.6
O-ring, 55x2
O-ring, 55x2
  • 59912543
3
Temperature control handle (White)
Discontinued
  • 59910306
3
Temperature control handle
Temperature control handle
  • 59910304
3.1
Screw, M6 x 9,5
Screw, M6 x 9,5
  • 59901609
3.2
Cover plug
Cover plug
  • 59911840
3.3
Rebound pin
  • 59912005
Download
N.I.
Raising kit, 35 mm
Raising kit, 35 mm
  • 59912459