Variants
08302201 | Washbasin faucet

HANSAMEDIPRO

EAN code
4015474267404
Active market areas
AUT, BEL, CZE, DEU, ESP, FRA, INT, ITA, NLD, SVK

Find local dealers

Features

  • Additional features Safety lock against scalding 38°C (36°-44°)
  • Aerator Laminar stream
  • Connection Eccentric coupling(s), Cover plate(s), with integrated shut-off valve(s), Cover plate triple sealed
  • Lever/Handle Temperature control handle, Flow control handle, Hot/Cold symbols
  • Mechanical parts Thermostatic cartridge for automatic temperature control, Litter filter(s), Ceramic head part for flow control, Non-return valve(s)
  • Special features Inner body made of DZR brass, Waterways without nickel coating, Thermal disinfection without cartridge readjustment
  • Spout Swivel spout, Lockable in the middle position
  • Color Chrome
  • Temperature Limitation option for maximum temperature and flow-rate, The housing of the fittings conducts minimal heat

Flow attributes

  • Flow-rate at 3 bar 12 l/min

Technical properties

  • DN-size (nominal dimension) DN15
  • Hot water supply max. +80°C
  • Installation width cc150 ± 10 mm
  • Material Brass
  • Projection 259 mm
  • Working pressure 1 - 10 bar

SP08302201 Washbasin faucet

Ask pricing from your local retailers.

Spare parts Code Spare part guide
1.1
Connection nut, G3/4, AF 30
Connection nut, G3/4, AF 30
  • 59902230
1.2
Nipple
Nipple
  • 59911075
1.3
Retaining ring, 23.9x15.2x2
Retaining ring, 23.9x15.2x2
  • 59902689
1.4
Filter sealing, G3/4
Filter sealing, G3/4
  • 59911076
10
Key
Key
  • 59914077
2
Eccentric
Eccentric
  • 59914082
2.1
Cover flange
Cover flange
  • 59914083
3
Flow control handle
Flow control handle
  • 59914081
3.1
Cap
Cap
  • 59914079
3.2
Screw, M4x8
Screw, M4x8
  • 59913851
3.3
Adjusting ring
Adjusting ring
  • 59913940
4
Headpart, 1/2", 180°
Headpart, 1/2", 180°
  • 59911103
4.1
Ring
Ring
  • 59913469
5
Temperature control handle
Temperature control handle
  • 59914080
5.1
Temperature adjustment limiter
Temperature adjustment limiter
  • 59914078
6
Thermostatic cartridge, 3.3
Thermostatic cartridge, 3.3
  • 59913871
6.1
Screw, M6 x 9,5
Screw, M6 x 9,5
  • 59901609
7
Non-return valve
Non-return valve
  • 59905714
8
  • 02692000
8.1
O-ring, d 15x2.5
O-ring, d 15x2.5
  • 59910423
8.2
Screw, M6x10,  2,5
Screw, M6x10, 2,5
  • 59911435
8.2
Limiter
Limiter
  • 59910421
8.3
Limiter
Limiter
  • 59910422
8.4
Maintenance set
Maintenance set
  • 59912230
8.5
Fixing screw, M6x12, AF2.5
Fixing screw, M6x12, AF2.5
  • 59904804
8.6
Emptying valve
  • 59912483
8.7
Adapter, M18x1
Adapter, M18x1
  • 59913074
9
Aerator, M24x1 A (2013-) Laminar PL-HC-STD
Aerator, M24x1 A (2013-) Laminar PL-HC-STD
  • 59914054