Variants
01502176 | Washbasin faucet

HANSACLINICA

EAN code
4015474135710
Active market areas
DEU, AUT, BEL, BEL, NLD, FRA, ITA, ESP, CZE, SVK

Find local dealers

Features

  • Aerator Laminar stream
  • Connection Copper inlet pipes
  • Extensions Pop-up waste with draw-rod
  • Lever/Handle Loop shape, Hot/Cold symbols, Long shape, Single operating lever/handle
  • Mechanical parts ø 48 mm ceramic eco cartridge for flow and temperature control
  • Advanced features Inner body made of DZR brass, Waterways without nickel coating
  • Spout Fixed spout
  • Color Chrome
  • Temperature Limitation option for maximum temperature and flow-rate, Adjustable hot water stop (included, retrofittable)

Flow attributes

  • Eco-flow at 3 bar 6 l/min
  • Flow-rate at 3 bar 12 l/min

Technical properties

  • Connection size Ø10
  • DN-size (nominal dimension) DN15
  • Hot water supply max. +90°C
  • Projection 153 mm
  • Working pressure 0.5 - 10 bar

SP01502173 Washbasin faucet

Ask pricing from your local retailers.

Spare parts Code Spare part guide
1
Lever, L=86 mm
Lever, L=86 mm
  • 01580073
1
Lever, L=110
Lever, L=110
  • 01580076
1.1
Screw, M5x8, SW2.5
Screw, M5x8, SW2.5
  • 59904755
1.2
Bushing
Bushing
  • 59904778
1.3
Symbol plug
Symbol plug (Grey)
  • 59912112
2
Covering cap
Covering cap
  • 59913068
2
Covering cap
Covering cap
  • 59906563
3
Screw, M50x1, SW45
Screw, M50x1, SW45
  • 59913069
3.1
O-ring, d 48x2
O-ring, d 48x2
  • 59913072
4
Cartridge, 4.8 eco
Cartridge, 4.8 eco
  • 59904601
Download
4.1
Adjusting ring
Adjusting ring
  • 59904759
5.1
Pop-up operating rod
Pop-up operating rod
  • 59913067
5.2
Swivel joint
Swivel joint
  • 59904624
5.3
O-ring, 42x3.5
O-ring, 42x3.5
  • 59904764
5.5
Fixing plate
Fixing plate
  • 59904765
5.6
Screw, M8x1, SW13
Screw, M8x1, SW13
  • 59904766
5.7
Fixing set
Fixing set
  • 59910749
5.8
Pipe
Pipe
  • 59913070
5.11
Fixing screw, M8x1, L=140
Fixing screw, M8x1, L=140
  • 59912474
6
Aerator,  M24x1 , 7 l/min (-2013)
Aerator, M24x1 , 7 l/min (-2013)
  • 59912004
6
Aerator, M24x1 A (2013-) Laminar PL-HC-STD
Aerator, M24x1 A (2013-) Laminar PL-HC-STD
  • 59914054
7
Pop-up waste
Pop-up waste
  • 59904620
N.I.
Key, SW45/SW50
Key, SW45/SW50
  • 59905190