You are browsing discontinued products.
01512273 | Bath and shower faucet

HANSAPRADO

Discontinued
EAN code
4015474135567
Availability date
10/2006 09/2018
Historical market areas
BEL, CZE, ESP, FRA, INT, ITA, NLD, SVK

Features

  • Additional features protected against back-flow in domestic use (according to DIN EN 1717)
  • Aerator Standard aerator
  • Diverter Pull operated diverter, Automatic reset
  • Lever/Handle Hot/Cold symbols, Single operating lever/handle
  • Mechanical parts Non-return valve(s), ø 48 mm ceramic eco cartridge for flow and temperature control
  • Advanced features Inner body made of DZR brass
  • Color Chrome
  • Temperature Limitation option for maximum temperature and flow-rate, Adjustable hot water stop (included, retrofittable)

Flow attributes

  • Flow-rate at 3 bar 16.8 / 16.8 l/min

Technical properties

  • DN-size (nominal dimension) DN15
  • Hot water supply max. +90°C
  • Projection 153 mm
  • Working pressure 0.5 - 10 bar

Approvals

  • ACS 16 ACC NY 271

SP01512273 Bath faucet

Ask pricing from your local retailers.

Spare parts Code Spare part guide
1
Lever, L=86 mm
Lever, L=86 mm
  • 01580073
1.1
Screw, M5x8, SW2.5
Screw, M5x8, SW2.5
  • 59904755
1.2
Bushing
Bushing
  • 59904778
1.3
Symbol plug
Symbol plug (Grey)
  • 59912112
2
Covering cap
Covering cap
  • 59913068
3
Screw, M50x1, SW45
Screw, M50x1, SW45
  • 59913069
3.1
O-ring, d 48x2
O-ring, d 48x2
  • 59913072
4
Cartridge, 4.8 eco
Cartridge, 4.8 eco
  • 59904601
Download
4.1
Adjusting ring
Adjusting ring
  • 59904759
5.1
Spacer ring
Spacer ring
  • 59906787
5.3
O-ring, 42x3.5
O-ring, 42x3.5
  • 59904764
5.5
Fixing plate
Fixing plate
  • 59904765
5.6
Screw, M8x1, SW13
Screw, M8x1, SW13
  • 59904766
5.7
Fixing set
Fixing set
  • 59912113
5.8
Flexible pipe
Flexible pipe
  • 59913071
5.9
Flexible pipe, L=430, G3/8-M10x1
Flexible pipe, L=430, G3/8-M10x1
  • 59912515
5.10
O-ring, d 7.65x1.78
O-ring, d 7.65x1.78
  • 59902337
5.11
Gasket, 9.5x14.4x2
Gasket, 9.5x14.4x2
  • 59912551
5.12
Fixing screw, M8x1, L=140
Fixing screw, M8x1, L=140
  • 59912474
6
Aerator, M24x1
Aerator, M24x1
  • 59905872
6.1
Aerator, M22/M24
Aerator, M22/M24
  • 59905873
7
Diverter
Diverter
  • 59912706
7.1
Diverter knob
Diverter knob
  • 59912801
7.2
Non-return valve
Non-return valve
  • 59905714
8
Holder
Holder
  • 59912880
N.I.
Key, SW45/SW50
Key, SW45/SW50
  • 59905190