You are browsing discontinued products.
01072274 | Washbasin faucet

HANSADISC

Discontinued
EAN code
4015474254329
Availability date
04/2014 05/2017
Historical market areas
AUT, BEL, CHE, CZE, DEU, ESP, FRA, HUN, INT, ITA, NLD, PRT, POL

Features

  • Aerator PCA® - constant flow rate regardless of pressure variations, Adjustable flow angle
  • Connection Flexible inlet pipes
  • Lever/Handle Hot/Cold symbols, Single operating lever/handle
  • Advanced features Inner body made of DZR brass
  • Spout Fixed spout
  • Color Chrome

Flow attributes

  • Flow-rate at 3 bar (with flow controller) 6 l/min

Technical properties

  • Connection size G3/8
  • DN-size (nominal dimension) DN15
  • Hot water supply max. +80°C
  • Projection 111 mm
  • Working pressure 0.5 - 10 bar

Approvals

  • KIWA K6116/06

SP01012274 Washbasin faucet

Ask pricing from your local retailers.

Spare parts Code Spare part guide
1
Lever
Lever
  • 59913831
1.1
Screw, M5x8, SW2.5
Screw, M5x8, SW2.5
  • 59904755
1.3
Symbol plug
Symbol plug (Grey)
  • 59912112
2
Covering cap
Covering cap
Discontinued
  • 59912797
2.1
Washer set
Washer set
  • 59913833
3
Fixing screw, M40x1, SW34
Fixing screw, M40x1, SW34
  • 59913834
4
Cartridge, 3.5 Eco
Cartridge, 3.5 Eco
  • 59912324
Download
4
Cartridge, 3.5 Classic
Cartridge, 3.5 Classic
  • 59913075
Download
4.1
Temperature adjustment limiter
Temperature adjustment limiter
  • 59912325
4.3
O-ring, d 28.24x2.62
O-ring, d 28.24x2.62
  • 59912590
4.4
O-ring, d 10.10x1.60
O-ring, d 10.10x1.60
  • 59905072
5.1
Pop-up operating rod
Pop-up operating rod
  • 59913652
5.2
Swivel joint
Swivel joint
  • 59904624
5.3
Bottom seal
Bottom seal
  • 59913653
5.5
Fixing plate
Fixing plate
  • 59904765
5.6
Screw, M8x1, SW13
Screw, M8x1, SW13
  • 59904766
5.7
Fixing set
Fixing set
  • 59912113
5.8
Flexible pipe
Flexible pipe
  • 59913213
5.9
Flexible pipe, L=430, G3/8-M10x1
Flexible pipe, L=430, G3/8-M10x1
  • 59912515
5.10
O-ring, d 7.65x1.78
O-ring, d 7.65x1.78
  • 59902337
5.11
Gasket, 9.5x14.4x2
Gasket, 9.5x14.4x2
  • 59912551
5.13
Fixing screw, M8x1, L=140
Fixing screw, M8x1, L=140
  • 59912474
6
Aerator, M24x1, 6 l/min
Aerator, M24x1, 6 l/min
  • 59913727
7
Pop-up waste
Pop-up waste
  • 59904620
N.I.
Key, SW 30/34
Key, SW 30/34
  • 59912108