You are browsing discontinued products.
51012273 | Kitchen faucet

HANSADESIGNO

Discontinued
EAN code
4015474187443
Availability date
03/2014 03/2020
Historical market areas
INT, DEU, AUT, BEL, NLD, FRA, ITA, ESP

Features

  • Aerator Hidden aerator
  • Connection Flexible inlet pipes
  • Lever/Handle Hot/Cold symbols, Pin shape, Single operating lever/handle
  • Mechanical parts ø 35 mm ceramic cartridge for flow and temperature control
  • Special features Inner body made of DZR brass
  • Spout Swivel spout
  • Color Chrome
  • Temperature Limitation option for maximum temperature and flow-rate, Adjustable hot water stop (included, retrofittable)

Flow attributes

  • Flow-rate at 3 bar 12 l/min

Technical properties

  • Connection size G3/8
  • DN-size (nominal dimension) DN15
  • Hot water supply max. +90°C
  • Material Brass
  • Projection 200 mm
  • Working pressure 1 - 10 bar

Regulations

  • Noise class I (ISO 3822)

Approvals

  • ACS 16 ACC NY 205

SP51012273 Kitchen faucet

Ask pricing from your local retailers.

Spare parts Code Spare part guide
1
Lever, 70 mm
  • 59913331
1.1
Screw, M5x35
Screw, M5x35
  • 59913299
1.4
O-ring, d 3x1.5
O-ring, d 3x1.5
  • 59913100
1.5
Cap (Black)
Discontinued
  • 59913329
1.5
Cap (White)
Discontinued
  • 59913330
1.5
Cap
  • 59913328
2
Covering cap
Covering cap
  • 59913364
2.1
Bearing ring
  • 59913363
2.2
O-ring, d 38x2
O-ring, d 38x2
  • 59913212
3
Screw, M42x1, SW34
Screw, M42x1, SW34
  • 59913365
4
Cartridge, 3.5 Eco
Cartridge, 3.5 Eco
  • 59912324
Download
4
Cartridge, 3.5 Classic
Cartridge, 3.5 Classic
  • 59913075
Download
4.1
Temperature adjustment limiter
Temperature adjustment limiter
  • 59912325
4.2
O-ring, d 28.24x2.62
O-ring, d 28.24x2.62
  • 59912590
4.4
O-ring, d 10.10x1.60
O-ring, d 10.10x1.60
  • 59905072
5.10
Gasket, 9.5x14.4x2
Gasket, 9.5x14.4x2
  • 59912551
5.11
Supporting plate
Supporting plate
  • 59910008
5.12
Fixing screw, M8x1, L=140
Fixing screw, M8x1, L=140
  • 59912474
5.3
O-ring, d 36,09 X d 3,53
O-ring, d 36,09 X d 3,53
  • 59913396
5.5
Fixing plate
Fixing plate
  • 59904765
5.6
Screw, M8x1, SW13
Screw, M8x1, SW13
  • 59904766
5.7
Fixing set
Fixing set
  • 59910749
5.8
Flexible pipe, M10 x 1 - 3/8", L=500 mm
Flexible pipe, M10 x 1 - 3/8", L=500 mm
  • 59911767
5.9
O-ring, d 7.65x1.78
O-ring, d 7.65x1.78
  • 59902337
6
Spout
  • 59913487
6.1
Aerator, M18.5x1 ATJ
Aerator, M18.5x1 ATJ
  • 59913488
6.12
Cap (Black)
Discontinued
  • 59913333
6.2
Key for aerator, M18.5
Key for aerator, M18.5
  • 59913367
6.4
Sealing kit
Sealing kit
  • 59911884
6.5
Screw, M4x7
Screw, M4x7
  • 59902075
N.I.
Key, SW 30/34
Key, SW 30/34
  • 59912108